Don Alias

Real Name:
Charles Donald Alias Sr.
Profile:
American jazz percussionist and drummer.
Born December 25th, 1939 in New York City, New York - died March 29th, 2006 in New York City, New York.
He performed & recorded with Nina Simone, Miles Davis, Mongo Santamaria, Anthony Williams, Elvin Jones, Lou Rawls and Blood, Sweat And Tears.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: