Young Noble

Real Name:
Rufus Cooper III
Profile:
Rufus Cooper III (born March 21, 1978), also known by his stage name Young Noble, is an American rapper. Best known for being part of Tupac Shakur's rap group Outlawz. Noble joined the Outlawz in early 1996, and was also the last member to be added to the group by Tupac himself, before the late rapper's death in September 1996.

Noble made his debut on Shakur's album The Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory on 4 songs "Bomb First (My Second Reply)", "Hail Mary", "Life of an Outlaw", and "Just Like Daddy".

On December 21, 1999, Shakur's album Still I Rise was released which consisted of material recorded with 2Pac and one solo song. Noble replaced Hussein Fatal's vocals on the songs.

Through the Outlawz and Young Noble's Twitter pages, together they announced the release of two volumes of mixtapes titled Outlaw Rydahz Vol. 1 and Outlaw Nation 'Outlaw Rydaz Volume One' was released in March 2012, and Outlaw Nation on October 2012. He also said it would feature some of his mentor's Tupac Shakur's old affiliates, including Thug Life which was 2Pac's group before he created The Outlawz, Money B (who was a member of Shakur's old group Digital Underground) and B-Legit who featured on Shakur's 1996 album on Death Row Records, All Eyez on Me, on the track "Aint Hard 2 Find".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Young Noble - Street Warz album art Young Noble & JT the Bigga Figga Young Noble & JT the Bigga Figga - Street Warz (Album) Outlaw Recordz, Get Low Recordz Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Young Noble - Noble Justice album art Outlawz* Presents Young Noble Outlawz* Presents Young Noble - Noble Justice (Album) Outlaw Recordz, Big G Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - The Mob Tales The Story Continues... album art Young Noble, Jt The Bigga Figga Young Noble, Jt The Bigga Figga - The Mob Tales The Story Continues...(CDr, Lim) Outlaw Recordz, Get Low Recordz none US 2003 Sell This Version
Young Noble - Thug Brothers album art Layzie Bone Of Bone Thug-N-Harmony*, Young Noble Of The Outlawz* Layzie Bone Of Bone Thug-N-Harmony*, Young Noble Of The Outlawz* - Thug Brothers (Album) Real Talk Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Noble - Soldier 2 Soldier album art Stic.Man*, Young Noble Stic.Man*, Young Noble - Soldier 2 Soldier (Album) Real Talk Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Young Noble - Against All Oddz album art Young Noble Of The Outlawz*, E.D.I. Of The Outlawz* Young Noble Of The Outlawz*, E.D.I. Of The Outlawz* - Against All Oddz (Album) Real Talk Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
0005, none Young Noble - Thug In Thug Out album art Young Noble & Hussein Fatal of The Outlawz Young Noble & Hussein Fatal of The Outlawz - Thug In Thug Out(CD, Album) High Powered Entertainment, Thugtertainment, 1Nation, One Nation Entertainment 0005, none US 2007 Sell This Version
Young Noble - All Eyez On Us album art Lil' Flip Featuring Young Noble Lil' Flip Featuring Young Noble - All Eyez On Us (Album) Real Talk Entertainment US 2008 Sell This Version
HECD - 002, none Young Noble - Let Us In, Volume 1 album art Young Noble Presents Hardtimerz Young Noble Presents Hardtimerz - Let Us In, Volume 1(CDr) Hardtime Entertainment, One Nation Entertainment HECD - 002, none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - Noble Justice: The Lost Songs album art Outlawz* Present Young Noble Outlawz* Present Young Noble - Noble Justice: The Lost Songs(16xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Outlaw Recordz none US 2010
Young Noble - Son Of God album art Young Noble Son Of God (Album) Outlaw Recordz US 2012 Sell This Version
Young Noble - Outlaw Rydahz Vol. 1 album art Young Noble Outlaw Rydahz Vol. 1 (Album) Outlaw Recordz US 2012 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - Outlaw Nation album art Young Noble Outlaw Nation(25xFile, MP3, 192) Outlaw Recordz, Outlaw Productions none US 2012
Young Noble - Fast Life album art Young Noble & Deuce22* Young Noble & Deuce22* - Fast Life (Album) Concrete Mob Enterprises, Outlaw Recordz Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Young Noble - The Year Of The Underdogz album art Young Noble & Gage Gully Young Noble & Gage Gully - The Year Of The Underdogz (Album) A.G.E. Entertainment US 2013 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - Outlaw Nation Vol. 2 album art Young Noble Outlaw Nation Vol. 2(20xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Outlaw Recordz none US 2013
none Young Noble - Outlaw Nation Vol. 3 album art Young Noble & Hussein Fatal Young Noble & Hussein Fatal - Outlaw Nation Vol. 3(22xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 192) Outlaw Recordz, Thugtertainment none US 2013
Young Noble - Jerzey Giantz album art Young Noble, Hussein Fatal Young Noble, Hussein Fatal - Jerzey Giantz Outlaw Recordz, Thugtertainment US 2014 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - Outlaw Nation Vol. 4 album art Young Noble Outlaw Nation Vol. 4(25xFile, MP3, Mixtape) Outlaw Recordz none US 2014
Young Noble - The Code album art Young Noble & Deuce Deuce Young Noble & Deuce Deuce - The Code (Album) Concrete Mob Enterprises, Outlaw Recordz US 2016 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - Powerful album art Young Noble Powerful(CD, Album) Outlaw Recordz none US 2016 Sell This Version
Young Noble - For My People album art Young Noble & Deuce Deuce Young Noble & Deuce Deuce - For My People (Album) Concrete Mob Enterprises US 2017 Sell This Version
Young Noble - Thug Brothers 2 album art Krayzie Bone & Young Noble Krayzie Bone & Young Noble - Thug Brothers 2 (Album) Real Talk Entertainment US 2017 Sell This Version
none Young Noble - Outlaw Nation Vol. 5 album art Young Noble Outlaw Nation Vol. 5(29xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) Outlaw Recordz, O4L Digital none US 2018
none Young Noble - 3rd Eye View album art Young Noble 3rd Eye View(CDr, Album) Outlaw Recordz none US 2019 Sell This Version