GO Twice

GO Twice

Real Name:
Gregory Banks
Profile:
G O TWICE was born Nov. 27, 1969 in Chicago, IL where he grew up partially before moving to Oakland, CA. His first productions where in 1994 with Bad-N-Fluenz, The Governor & House Reps, The Street Thugz amongst many local Bay Area rap acts. In 1996, G O TWICE, while at Death Row, produced for MC Hammer, Too Short, Tupac, Yukmouth, The Outlawz and Nuttso to name a few.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | GO Twice
[a267377]

Artist

GO Twice Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

C.I.N. C.I.N. - Richmond Roulette (Album) No Face Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Rappin Ron & Ant Diddley Dog* Smoke Season (Radio Version) (as G.O. Twice) Rappin Ron & Ant Diddley Dog* - All Rapped Up / Smoke Season (Single) Cell Block Records US 1994 Sell This Version
C.I.N. C.I.N. - Richmond Roulette (Album) No Face Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version

Production

Rappin Ron & Ant Diddley Dog* Smoke Season (Radio Version) Rappin Ron & Ant Diddley Dog* - All Rapped Up / Smoke Season (Single) Cell Block Records US 1994 Sell This Version
StreeThugs StreeThugs - Not To Be Fu•?ed With (Album) Snake Pit Records, Wiged Out Music US 1994 Sell This Version
ARC 1002 Various Deep In The Game (as G.O. Twice) Various - Bay Area Playaz - The Ultimate Bay Area Rap Compilation(CD, Comp) Anonymous Records (7) ARC 1002 US 1995 Sell This Version
The Govenor and The House Reps The Govenor and The House Reps - Floss Mode (Album) Handle Bar Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Rappin' Ron & Ant Diddley Dog Rappin' Ron & Ant Diddley Dog - Bad N-Fluenz (Album) Cell Block Records US 1995 Sell This Version
S-31642 Rappin' Ron & Ant Diddley Dog Rappin' Ron & Ant Diddley Dog - Summertime / P.H. Balance(12", Single) Cell Block Records S-31642 US 1995 Sell This Version
C.I.N. Richmond Roulette (as G.O. Twice) and 2 more… C.I.N. - Richmond Roulette (Album) No Face Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
Paris (2) Everyday Livin' Paris (2) - Unleashed (Album) Unleashed Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Confuej'on Confuej'on - Babylon (Album) Relentless Records (6) US 1998 Sell This Version
2Pac Ghetto Star 2Pac - Better Dayz (Album) Interscope Records Malaysia 2002 Sell This Version
none 2pac Ghetto Star 2pac - Easy-To-Clear Songs Vol. 3(CDr, Comp) Universal Music none US 2008 Sell This Version

Technical

StreeThugs StreeThugs - Not To Be Fu•?ed With (Album) Snake Pit Records, Wiged Out Music US 1994 Sell This Version
Paris (2) Everyday Livin' Paris (2) - Unleashed (Album) Unleashed Records US 1998 Sell This Version