Julian Jordan

Real Name:
Julian Dobbenberg
Profile:
Julian Dobbenberg (born 20 August 1995 in Apeldoorn), also known by his stage name Julian Jordan, is a Dutch DJ, record producer and musician. He is best known for the songs "Kangaroo" with Sander van Doorn and "BFAM" with Martin Garrix.
Sites:
[a2673935]

Artist

Julian Jordan Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Julian Jordan - BFAM (Extended Mix) album art Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix - BFAM (Extended Mix) (Single) SpinninRecords.com US 2012
DOORN088 Julian Jordan - Kangaroo album art Sander van Doorn & Julian Jordan Sander van Doorn & Julian Jordan - Kangaroo(File, MP3, Single, 320) Doorn Records DOORN088 Netherlands 2012
SP987 Julian Jordan - Blinded By The Light album art Julian Jordan Blinded By The Light(File, MP3, Single, 320) Spinnin' Records SP987 Netherlands 2015
none Julian Jordan - Welcome album art Martin Garrix & Julian Jordan Martin Garrix & Julian Jordan - Welcome(File, AAC, Single, 256) STMPD RCRDS B.V. none US 2016

Miscellaneous

SP523 Julian Jordan - Oxford album art Julian Jordan & TV Noise (2) Julian Jordan & TV Noise (2) - Oxford(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP523 Netherlands 2012
none Julian Jordan - Fool Me / Kangaroo album art Anya* / Sander Van Doorn & Julian Jordan Anya* / Sander Van Doorn & Julian Jordan - Fool Me / Kangaroo(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2012 Sell This Version
SP491 Julian Jordan - Rock Steady album art Julian Jordan Rock Steady(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP491 Netherlands 2012
FFA033D Julian Jordan - Colette album art Julian Jordan Colette(File, MP3, 320) Free For All FFA033D Netherlands 2012
SP661 Julian Jordan - Ramcar album art Julian Jordan Ramcar(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP661 Netherlands 2013
none Julian Jordan - Bass Slut / BFAM / You're A Star album art Christian Amby / Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix / Hampenberg & Alexander Brown* Ft. Busta Rhymes & Shonie Christian Amby / Julian Jordan & Martin Garrix / Hampenberg & Alexander Brown* Ft. Busta Rhymes & Shonie - Bass Slut / BFAM / You're A Star(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
SP679 Julian Jordan - Childish Grandpa album art Julian Jordan & TV Noise (2) Julian Jordan & TV Noise (2) - Childish Grandpa(File, MP3) Spinnin' Records SP679 Netherlands 2013
Julian Jordan - Rockin album art Twoloud Vs Julian Jordan Twoloud Vs Julian Jordan - Rockin (Single) Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Julian Jordan - Up In This! album art Julian Jordan Up In This! (Single) Doorn Records Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Julian Jordan - Slenderman album art Julian Jordan Slenderman Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2014
none Julian Jordan - Backlash / Slenderman album art DubVision / Julian Jordan DubVision / Julian Jordan - Backlash / Slenderman(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2014 Sell This Version
SP915 Julian Jordan - Angels X Demons album art Julian Jordan Angels X Demons(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP915 Netherlands 2014
SP1005 Julian Jordan - Lost Words album art Julian Jordan Lost Words(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Records SP1005 Netherlands 2015
DOORN206 Julian Jordan - Rage album art Sander van Doorn, Firebeatz, Julian Jordan Sander van Doorn, Firebeatz, Julian Jordan - Rage(File, WAV) Doorn Records DOORN206 Netherlands 2015
SPPREM002AP Julian Jordan -  Feel The Power album art Julian Jordan & Stino (3) Julian Jordan & Stino (3) - Feel The Power(File, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Premium SPPREM002AP Netherlands 2015
DOORN200 Julian Jordan - The Takedown album art Julian Jordan The Takedown(File, MP3, 320) Doorn Records DOORN200 2015
GLD002 Julian Jordan - Midnight Dancers album art Julian Jordan Midnight Dancers(File, MP3, 320) Goldkid GLD002 Netherlands 2016
GLD001 Julian Jordan - A Thousand Miles album art Julian Jordan Feat. Ruby Prophet Julian Jordan Feat. Ruby Prophet - A Thousand Miles(File, MP3, 320) Goldkid GLD001 Netherlands 2016
none Julian Jordan - Where Dreams Are Made / Pilot album art Joey Dale (2) / Julian Jordan Joey Dale (2) / Julian Jordan - Where Dreams Are Made / Pilot(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version
SPPREM007AP Julian Jordan - All Night album art Julian Jordan All Night(2xFile, MP3, 320) Spinnin' Premium SPPREM007AP Netherlands 2016
REVR232, REVR232B Julian Jordan - Pilot album art Julian Jordan Pilot(File, MP3, 320) Revealed Recordings, Revealed Recordings REVR232, REVR232B Netherlands 2016

Videos (33) Edit