Ad

David Catching

Real Name:David (Dave) Catching
Profile:

Born June 7th 1961 in Memphis, Tennessee. Co-owner and founder of The Rancho De La Luna recording studio in Joshua Tree, California. Plays Gibson guitars (most notably the Flying V). Currently resides in Joshua Tree and lists New Orleans, Louisiana as a second residence.

Sites:desertsessions.com , eaglesofdeathmetal.com , ranchodelaluna.com , Instagram
Aliases:Dave Grave (7), George Bones, Esq.
In Groups:Devil Squares, Eagles Of Death Metal, Earthlings?, Honk If Yer Horny, Mojave Lords, Mondo Generator, Queens Of The Stone Age, Skoptzies, The Desert Sessions, The Ringling Sisters
Variations:
Viewing All | David Catching

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0