Grant Hart

Real Name:
Grant Vernon Hart
Profile:
American drummer, guitarist, singer and songwriter who was active from the early 1980s; largely as a performer of punk, hardcore and alternative rock.

Born: 18th March 1961, in South Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States.
Died: 13th September 2017, in Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States. [liver cancer, aged 56]
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SSTC 215 Grant Hart - Intolerance album art Grant Hart Intolerance (Album) SST Records SSTC 215 US 1989 Sell This Version
RTD 157.3096.2 Grant Hart - Ecce Homo album art Grant Hart Ecce Homo (Album) World Service RTD 157.3096.2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
0005CD Grant Hart - Good News For Modern Man album art Grant Hart Good News For Modern Man (Album) Pachyderm Records 0005CD US 1999 Sell This Version
MVDLP4917 Grant Hart - Hot Wax album art Grant Hart Hot Wax (Album) MVD Audio MVDLP4917 US 2009 Sell This Version
WIGCD318 Grant Hart - The Argument album art Grant Hart The Argument (Album) Domino WIGCD318 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SST 219 Grant Hart - 2541 album art Grant Hart 2541 (Single, Maxi) SST Records SST 219 US 1988 Sell This Version
SSTC 262 Grant Hart - All Of My Senses album art Grant Hart All Of My Senses (EP) SST Records SSTC 262 US 1990 Sell This Version
PACPR5 Grant Hart - Nobody Rides For Free album art Grant Hart Nobody Rides For Free(CD, Single, Promo) Pachyderm Records PACPR5 US 2000 Sell This Version
Scale 115 Grant Hart - You're The Reflection album art Grant Hart You're The Reflection (Single) Amphetamine Reptile Records Scale 115 US 2010 Sell This Version
D Grant Hart - So Far From Heaven / Morning Star album art Grant Hart So Far From Heaven / Morning Star (Single) Con D'Or Records D US 2011 Sell This Version
RUG544CDP Grant Hart - Is The Sky The Limit? album art Grant Hart Is The Sky The Limit?(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino RUG544CDP UK 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

4 Grant Hart - Esopus CD #4: Imaginary Friends album art Grant Hart Esopus CD #4: Imaginary Friends(CD, Comp) Esopus 4 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
HAZ076, haz076 Grant Hart - Oeuvrevue album art Grant Hart Oeuvrevue (Comp) Hazelwood Records, Hazelwood Records HAZ076, haz076 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
MVD6236LP Grant Hart - Every Everything / Some Something album art Grant Hart Every Everything / Some Something(LP, Comp, Ltd, Num + DVD) MVD Audio, Con D'Or Records, Red Seal Records (2) MVD6236LP US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

MVD6235D Grant Hart - Every Everything: The Music, Life & Times Of Grant Hart album art Grant Hart Every Everything: The Music, Life & Times Of Grant Hart(DVD) MVD Visual MVD6235D US 2014 Sell This Version