Courtney Love

Real Name:
Courtney Michelle Harrison
Profile:
Born: July 9, 1964, San Francisco, California

Famous American rock singer who started her musical career as occasional guest vocalist for Faith No More, created her own band Hole (2), married Kurt Cobain and released a solo album "American Sweetheart" in 2004, which the artist refers to as "le disastre."

Note - there was also an American rock band called Courtney Love (2), which recorded few singles and compilation tracks.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VJCP-68567 Courtney Love - America's Sweetheart album art Courtney Love America's Sweetheart (Album) Virgin VJCP-68567 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Courtney Love - Hello album art Courtney Love Hello(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Almost Golden album art Courtney Love Almost Golden(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version
7087 6 18247 2 8 Courtney Love - Mono album art Courtney Love Mono (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin 7087 6 18247 2 8 US 2003 Sell This Version
7087 6 185182 3 Courtney Love - Hold On To Me album art Courtney Love Hold On To Me(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin 7087 6 185182 3 US 2004 Sell This Version
CFR001VL, 5060186923147 Courtney Love - You Know My Name / Wedding Day album art Courtney Love You Know My Name / Wedding Day (Single) Cherry Forever Records, Cherry Forever Records CFR001VL, 5060186923147 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Miss Narcissist album art Courtney Love Miss Narcissist (Single) Ghost Ramp, Crush Music (2) none 2015 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Honour album art Ginger Wildheart* and Courtney Love Ginger Wildheart* and Courtney Love - Honour(File, MP3, Single) Round Records (8) none UK 2015

Videos

none Courtney Love - 2 Track Compilation album art Courtney Love / The Sleepy Jackson Courtney Love / The Sleepy Jackson - 2 Track Compilation(Betacam SP, Advance, Comp, PAL) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Courtney Love - 3 Track Sampler album art Courtney Love 3 Track Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) EMI none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Hollywood album art Courtney Love Hollywood(CDr) Sony Music none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Dying (BlueRoom Remix) album art Courtney Love Dying (BlueRoom Remix)(CDr, Promo) Blueroom Music Group none US 2004 Sell This Version