Courtney Love

Real Name:
Courtney Michelle Harrison
Profile:
Born: July 9, 1964, San Francisco, California

Famous American rock singer who started her musical career as occasional guest vocalist for Faith No More, created her own band Hole (2), married Kurt Cobain and released a solo album "American Sweetheart" in 2004, which the artist refers to as "le disastre."

Note - there was also an American rock band called Courtney Love (2), which recorded few singles and compilation tracks.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Courtney Love Discography Tracks

Albums

Courtney Love - America's Sweetheart album art Courtney Love America's Sweetheart (Album) Virgin UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Phone Interview For Rollerderby album art Kim Gordon / Courtney Love Kim Gordon / Courtney Love - Phone Interview For Rollerderby(Cass, C10) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Courtney Love - Mono album art Courtney Love Mono (Single, Maxi) Virgin US 2003 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Hello album art Courtney Love Hello(CDr, Promo, Single) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Almost Golden album art Courtney Love Almost Golden(CDr, Promo, Single) Virgin none UK 2003 Sell This Version
708761851823 Courtney Love - Hold On To Me album art Courtney Love Hold On To Me(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin 708761851823 US 2004 Sell This Version
Courtney Love - You Know My Name / Wedding Day album art Courtney Love You Know My Name / Wedding Day (Single) Cherry Forever Records, Cherry Forever Records Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Courtney Love - Miss Narcissist album art Courtney Love Miss Narcissist (Single) Ghost Ramp, Crush Music (2) 2015 Sell This Version
none Courtney Love - Honour album art Ginger Wildheart* and Courtney Love Ginger Wildheart* and Courtney Love - Honour(File, MP3, Single) Round Records (8) none UK 2015

Videos

none Courtney Love - Courtney Love "1515 MTV News" album art Courtney Love Courtney Love "1515 MTV News"(VHS, Promo, NTSC) Geffen Records none US 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Courtney Love - 3 Track Sampler album art Courtney Love 3 Track Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) EMI none UK 2003 Sell This Version