Saul Bellow

Real Name:
Solomon Bellows
Profile:
Canadian-born American writer, born 10 June 1915 in Lachine, Quebec, Canada, died 5 April 2005 in Brookline, Massachusetts, USA. Awarded with the 1976 Nobel Prize in Literature.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TC 1584 Herzog (Excerpts Read By The Author) — Saul Bellow Saul Bellow Herzog (Excerpts Read By The Author)(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1584 US 1978 Sell This Version