Takako Okamura

Real Name:
岡村孝子 (Okamura Takako)
Profile:
Japanese singer

Born: 29 January 1962 in Okazaki, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2675090]

Artist

Albums

28FB-2029 Takako Okamura 夢の樹(LP, Album) Fun House 28FB-2029 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
28FB-2050 岡村孝子* 私の中の微風(LP, Album) Fun House 28FB-2050 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
23FB-2067 Okamura Takako* Andantino(LP, Album) Fun House 23FB-2067 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
28FB-2100 Okamura Takako* Liberté(LP, Album) Fun House 28FB-2100 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
32FD-1052 Okamura Takako* Andantino A Tempo(CD, Album) Fun House 32FD-1052 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Okamura Takako* Soleil (Album) Fun House Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Okamura Takako* Eau Du Ciel (Album) Fun House Japan 1989 Sell This Version
FHCF-1063 Okamura Takako* Kiss ~À Côté de Du la Mer~ (CD, Album) Fun House FHCF-1063 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
FHCF-1139 Okamura Takako* Chou~fleur(CD, Album) Fun House FHCF-1139 Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

07FA-1071 岡村孝子* はぐれそうな天使(7") Fun House 07FA-1071 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
07FA-1064 Takako Okamura 今夜も眠れない(7", Single, Promo) Fun House 07FA-1064 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
07FA-1101 岡村孝子* 夢をあきらめないで(7", Single) Fun House 07FA-1101 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Takako Okamura Today (Single) Fun House Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

Okamura Takako* = 岡村孝子* Okamura Takako* = 岡村孝子* - After Tone (Comp) Fun House Japan 1987 Sell This Version
FHCF-1086 Takako Okamura After Tone II(CD, Comp) Fun House FHCF-1086 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Videos

SMO48-3298 Okamura Takako* EncoreII(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, NTSC) Fun House SMO48-3298 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
FHLF-1010 Okamura Takako* EncoreIII(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, NTSC) Fun House FHLF-1010 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
BVB4-31004 Takako Okamura Encore I - Takako Okamura Concert Live (DVD-V, NTSC) Fun House BVB4-31004 Japan 2003 Sell This Version