James Williamson

Real Name:
James Robert Williamson
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter, record producer and electronics engineer, born 29 October 1949 in Castroville, Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Williamson Discography Tracks

Albums

James Williamson - Kill City album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Kill City (Album) BOMP!, BOMP!, BOMP! US 1977 Sell This Version
James Williamson - James Williamson With The Careless Hearts album art James Williamson With The Careless Hearts James Williamson With The Careless Hearts - James Williamson With The Careless Hearts (Album) Easy Action UK 2009 Sell This Version
James Williamson - Re-Licked album art James Williamson Re-Licked Leopard Lady Records US 2014 Sell This Version
James Williamson - Behind The Shade album art James Williamson and the Pink Hearts Featuring Frank Meyer (2) and Petra Haden James Williamson and the Pink Hearts Featuring Frank Meyer (2) and Petra Haden - Behind The Shade (Album) Leopard Lady Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

James Williamson - I Got A Right (Original Version) album art Iggy Pop / James Williamson Iggy Pop / James Williamson - I Got A Right (Original Version) (Single) Siamese Records (3) US 1977 Sell This Version
James Williamson - Jesus Loves The Stooges album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Jesus Loves The Stooges (EP) BOMP!, BOMP! US 1977 Sell This Version
James Williamson - Kill City album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Kill City Radar Records (5) UK 1978 Sell This Version
LLR001 James Williamson - Open Up And Bleed album art James Williamson And Carolyn Wonderland James Williamson And Carolyn Wonderland - Open Up And Bleed(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Leopard Lady Records LLR001 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLR002 James Williamson - I Got A Right / Heavy Liquid album art James Williamson And Lisa Kekaula James Williamson And Lisa Kekaula - I Got A Right / Heavy Liquid(7", Single, Yel) Leopard Lady Records LLR002 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLR006 James Williamson - Sickk and I Made A Mistake album art MAIA* With James Williamson MAIA* With James Williamson - Sickk and I Made A Mistake(7", Single) Leopard Lady Records LLR006 US 2016 Sell This Version
LLR004 James Williamson - I Love My Tutu album art Lisa Kekaula & James Williamson Lisa Kekaula & James Williamson - I Love My Tutu(7", Single, Tra) Leopard Lady Records LLR004 US 2016 Sell This Version
James Williamson - Acoustic K.O. album art Deniz Tek + James Williamson Deniz Tek + James Williamson - Acoustic K.O. (EP) Leopard Lady Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

LICD 9.21175 S James Williamson - Kill City / I'm Sick Of You! album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson / Iggy And The Stooges* Iggy Pop & James Williamson / Iggy And The Stooges* - Kill City / I'm Sick Of You!(2xCD, Album, Comp) Line Records LICD 9.21175 S Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD LI 07 143 James Williamson - Les Inrockuptibles Présentent (Titres Rares, Live, Demos) album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson & The Stooges Iggy Pop & James Williamson & The Stooges - Les Inrockuptibles Présentent (Titres Rares, Live, Demos)(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 07 143 France 2007 Sell This Version
none James Williamson - Iggy Pop & James Williamson album art Iggy Pop ,& James Williamson Iggy Pop ,& James Williamson - Iggy Pop & James Williamson(CDr, Comp, Promo) pigFACTORY none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit