James Williamson

Real Name:
James Robert Williamson
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter, record producer and electronics engineer, born 29 October 1949 in Castroville, Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 4001, IMR 1018, IMP 1018 James Williamson - Kill City album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Kill City (Album) BOMP!, BOMP!, BOMP! BLP 4001, IMR 1018, IMP 1018 US 1977 Sell This Version
STRAIGHT 001CD/DVD James Williamson - James Williamson With The Careless Hearts album art James Williamson With The Careless Hearts James Williamson With The Careless Hearts - James Williamson With The Careless Hearts (Album) Easy Action STRAIGHT 001CD/DVD UK 2009 Sell This Version
LLR003CD James Williamson - Re-Licked album art James Williamson Re-Licked (Album) Leopard Lady Records LLR003CD US 2014 Sell This Version
CLO1781 James Williamson - Two To One album art James Williamson & Deniz Tek James Williamson & Deniz Tek - Two To One (Album) Cleopatra CLO1781 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PM-001 James Williamson - I Got A Right album art Iggy Pop / James Williamson Iggy Pop / James Williamson - I Got A Right (Single) Siamese Records (3) PM-001 US 1977 Sell This Version
BEP 114 James Williamson - Jesus Loves The Stooges album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Jesus Loves The Stooges (EP, Single) BOMP!, BOMP! BEP 114 US 1977 Sell This Version
ADA 4 James Williamson - Kill City album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson Iggy Pop & James Williamson - Kill City (Single) Radar Records (5) ADA 4 UK 1978 Sell This Version
LLR001 James Williamson - Open Up And Bleed album art James Williamson And Carolyn Wonderland James Williamson And Carolyn Wonderland - Open Up And Bleed(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Leopard Lady Records LLR001 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLR002 James Williamson - I Got A Right / Heavy Liquid album art James Williamson And Lisa Kekaula James Williamson And Lisa Kekaula - I Got A Right / Heavy Liquid(7", Single, Yel) Leopard Lady Records LLR002 US 2014 Sell This Version
LLR006 James Williamson - Sickkk and I Made A Mistake album art MAIA* With James Williamson MAIA* With James Williamson - Sickkk and I Made A Mistake(7", Single) Leopard Lady Records LLR006 US 2016 Sell This Version
LLR005 James Williamson - Blues Jumped The Rabbit album art James Williamson & Petra Haden James Williamson & Petra Haden - Blues Jumped The Rabbit(7", Single, Blu) Leopard Lady Records LLR005 US 2016 Sell This Version
LLR004 James Williamson - I Love My Tutu album art Lisa Kekaula & James Williamson Lisa Kekaula & James Williamson - I Love My Tutu(7", Single, Tra) Leopard Lady Records LLR004 US 2016 Sell This Version
LLR007 James Williamson - Acoustic K.O. album art Deniz Tek + James Williamson Deniz Tek + James Williamson - Acoustic K.O. (EP) Leopard Lady Records LLR007 US 2017 Sell This Version
CLO1295 James Williamson - Leader Of The Pack album art Cherie Currie & James Williamson Cherie Currie & James Williamson - Leader Of The Pack Cleopatra CLO1295 US 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

LICD 9.21175 S James Williamson - Kill City / I'm Sick Of You! album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson / Iggy And The Stooges* Iggy Pop & James Williamson / Iggy And The Stooges* - Kill City / I'm Sick Of You!(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Comp) Line Records LICD 9.21175 S Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD LI 07 143 James Williamson - Les Inrockuptibles Présentent (Titres Rares, Live, Demos) album art Iggy Pop & James Williamson & The Stooges Iggy Pop & James Williamson & The Stooges - Les Inrockuptibles Présentent (Titres Rares, Live, Demos)(CD, Comp) Les Inrockuptibles CD LI 07 143 France 2007 Sell This Version
none James Williamson - Iggy Pop & James Williamson album art Iggy Pop ,& James Williamson Iggy Pop ,& James Williamson - Iggy Pop & James Williamson(CDr, Comp, Promo) pigFACTORY none US Unknown Sell This Version