Martine Theeuwen

Real Name:
Martine D. J. Theeuwen
Profile:
Martine D. J. Theeuwen, better known as Marsha, was born on October 7th 1976, in Neerpelt, Belgium. Marsha was the youngest of 2 daughters of music-loving parents'. Marsha had a penchant for music and performing from a very young age.

Martine Theeuwen one of original members Ian Van Dahl.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Martine Theeuwen - Moments album art DJ Philip DJ Philip - Moments (Single) Illusion Records Belgium 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Martine Theeuwen - Castles In The Sky album art Ian Van Dahl Feat. Marsha Ian Van Dahl Feat. Marsha - Castles In The Sky (Single, Maxi) Dos Or Die Recordings France 2000 Sell This Version
AS 5870, 7243 527341 2 2 Martine Theeuwen - Mixmania Vol. 9 album art Drive By Shooters Castles In The Sky (as M. Theeuwen) Drive By Shooters - Mixmania Vol. 9(CD, Mixed) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 5870, 7243 527341 2 2 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
560 275-2 Martine Theeuwen - Teckno.com Version 6.0 album art Various Castle In The Sky (as Marine Theeuwen) Various - Teckno.com Version 6.0(CD, Comp) Panic Records, Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Universal 560 275-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
5044892000 Martine Theeuwen - Godskitchen: The True Sound Of A Clubbing Summer album art Various Castles In The Sky (Wippenberg Mix) Various - Godskitchen: The True Sound Of A Clubbing Summer(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) Limited, INCredible 5044892000 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Martine Theeuwen - Ibiza Annual - Summer 2001 album art Various Castles In The Sky (Original Club Mix) Various - Ibiza Annual - Summer 2001 Ministry Of Sound UK 2001 Sell This Version
REC 255189-2 Martine Theeuwen - In Da House 8 album art Various Castles In The Sky (Peter Luts Radio Edit) Various - In Da House 8(CD, Comp) Record Express REC 255189-2 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
11.80.7983 Martine Theeuwen - Dance Power 7 album art Various Castles In The Sky (Peter Luts Radio Edit) Various - Dance Power 7(2xCD, Comp) Vidisco 11.80.7983 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
334 20453 Martine Theeuwen - Eva & Adam Vinterparty album art Various Castles In The Sky Various - Eva & Adam Vinterparty(CD, Comp + CD) Bonnier Music 334 20453 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
7004492 Martine Theeuwen - ID&T Trance .02 album art Various Castles In The Sky (as M. Theeuwen) Various - ID&T Trance .02(2xCD, Mixed) ID&T 7004492 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5168 Martine Theeuwen - Wild Volume 15 (Wild Summer 2002) album art Various Castles In The Sky and 1 more… Various - Wild Volume 15 (Wild Summer 2002)(2xCD, Comp) Central Station CSR CD 5168 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
UT7182MX Martine Theeuwen - Come Together album art Hyxxy & UFO* Castles In The Sky Hyxxy & UFO* - Come Together(12", Maxi) Uptempo UT7182MX Spain 2001 Sell This Version
67728-54679-2 Martine Theeuwen - Ray's House album art Ray Munns Castles In The Sky (Extended Mix) (as Martine D. J. Theeuwen) Ray Munns - Ray's House(CD, Comp, Mixed) Kinetic Records 67728-54679-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
VTDCD 393, 7243 8 10696 2 2 Martine Theeuwen - Now Dance 2002 album art Various Castles In The Sky Various - Now Dance 2002(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI, Box Music (3) VTDCD 393, 7243 8 10696 2 2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
585 116-2 Martine Theeuwen - Kiss Ibiza 2001 album art Various Castles In The Sky (Radio Edit) Various - Kiss Ibiza 2001(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Universal Music TV, Virgin, EMI 585 116-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
FARM-0006 Martine Theeuwen - Trance Hits 2001 Best Selection album art Various Castles In The Sky (Wippenberg Remix) Various - Trance Hits 2001 Best Selection(CD, Comp) Farm Records FARM-0006 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
FARM-0109/110 Martine Theeuwen - Shibuya Style 109 album art Various Castles In The Sky (Peter Luts Remix) (as M. Theeuwen) Various - Shibuya Style 109(2xCD, Mixed) Farm Records FARM-0109/110 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
DNT10068-2 Martine Theeuwen - Techno Marathon Vol.3 album art Various Castles In The Sky Various - Techno Marathon Vol.3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Dance Network DNT10068-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Martine Theeuwen - Ace album art Ian Van Dahl Castles In The Sky Ian Van Dahl - Ace (Album) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway, A&S Ukraine 2002 Sell This Version
0927-45841-2 Martine Theeuwen - Dragonball Z - The Best In Dance & Trance album art Various Castles In The Sky (as M. Theeuwen) Various - Dragonball Z - The Best In Dance & Trance(2xCD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing Benelux 0927-45841-2 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
R2 73768, none Martine Theeuwen - Totally Hits 2002 More Platinum album art Various Castles In The Sky Various - Totally Hits 2002 More Platinum(CD, Comp) Warner Music Group, BMG R2 73768, none US 2002 Sell This Version
Muma 75267 Martine Theeuwen - Gorąca Piątka 2002 - Techno album art Various Castles In The Sky (Radio Edit) (as M. Theeuwen) Various - Gorąca Piątka 2002 - Techno(CD, Comp) The Music Marketeers Muma 75267 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
BUI 0101 Martine Theeuwen - Comando 97 Vol.2 - Energia 97 FM album art Various Castles In The Sky (as T. Theeuween) Various - Comando 97 Vol.2 - Energia 97 FM(CD, Comp) Building Records BUI 0101 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
PA 4502/8, PA 9144/2, PA 9145/2, PA 9146/2, PA 9147/2, PA 9148/2, PA 9149/2, none Martine Theeuwen - Planet Lounge album art Various Castles In The Sky Various - Planet Lounge(Box, Comp + 6xCD, Album, Comp, Dig) Paradiso, Paradiso, Paradiso, Paradiso, Paradiso, Paradiso, Paradiso, Fun PA 4502/8, PA 9144/2, PA 9145/2, PA 9146/2, PA 9147/2, PA 9148/2, PA 9149/2, none Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
CSR CD 5182 Martine Theeuwen - Wild Gold album art Various Castles In The Sky (Peter Luts Radio Edit) Various - Wild Gold(3xCD, Comp) Central Station CSR CD 5182 Australia 2003 Sell This Version