Gotye

Real Name:
Wouter De Backer
Profile:
Wouter De Backer (born 21st of May, 1980), more commonly known by the stage name Gotye, is an ARIA Award-winning singer-songwriter. Born in Belgium but based in the Australian city of Melbourne, Gotye describes his work as "about refiguring past things (old vinyl sounds) with my own ideas".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gotye

Gotye Discography Tracks

Albums

none Gotye - Gotye album art Gotye Gotye(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Gotye - Boardface album art Gotye Boardface (Album) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Gotye - Like Drawing Blood album art Gotye Like Drawing Blood (Album) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Gotye - Gotye album art Gotye Gotye(CD, Promo) Lucky Number none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Gotye - Making Mirrors album art Gotye Making Mirrors (Album) Eleven: A Music Company Indonesia 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gotye - Learnalilgivinanlovin album art Gotye Learnalilgivinanlovin (Single) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Gotye - Hearts A Mess album art Gotye Hearts A Mess (Single) Lucky Number UK 2008 Sell This Version
Gotye - Eyes Wide Open album art Gotye Eyes Wide Open (Single) Eleven: A Music Company US 2010 Sell This Version
Gotye - Eyes Wide Open album art Gotye Eyes Wide Open (EP) Eleven: A Music Company Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Gotye - I Feel Better album art Gotye I Feel Better (Single) Eleven: A Music Company Benelux 2010 Sell This Version
Gotye - Somebody That I Used To Know album art Gotye Somebody That I Used To Know (Single, EP) Vertigo Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Gotye - Easy Way Out / Dig Your Own Hole album art Gotye Easy Way Out / Dig Your Own Hole (Single) Communion Records (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Gotye - Easy Way Out album art Gotye Easy Way Out(File, Single, M4A) Eleven: A Music Company none Australia 2012
SLAM Vinyl #2 Gotye - Quasimodo's Dream album art Gotye And Perfect Tripod Gotye And Perfect Tripod - Quasimodo's Dream(7", S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Num) SLAM (5) SLAM Vinyl #2 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
3734754 Gotye - State Of The Art album art Gotye State Of The Art(12", Ltd, Pin) Samples 'n' Seconds Records 3734754 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
VVNL23933P Gotye Save Me(CDr, Single, Promo) V2 Benelux VVNL23933P Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GOTCD04 Gotye - Mixed Blood album art Gotye Mixed Blood(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) GOTCD04 Australia 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WAL 4025 Gotye - The Divergent Yet Distinctive Sounds Of Gotye album art Gotye The Divergent Yet Distinctive Sounds Of Gotye(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) WAL 4025 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Lucky020P Gotye Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Lucky Number Lucky020P 2008 Sell This Version
none Gotye - Making Mirrors album art Gotye Making Mirrors(CD, Promo, Smplr) Casablanca, Universal Music France, Mercury Music Group none France 2011 Sell This Version