Gotye

Gotye

Real Name:
Wouter De Backer
Profile:
Wouter De Backer (born 21st of May, 1980), more commonly known by the stage name Gotye, is an ARIA Award-winning singer-songwriter. Born in Belgium but based in the Australian city of Melbourne, Gotye describes his work as "about refiguring past things (old vinyl sounds) with my own ideas".
Sites:
Aliases:

Gotye Discography

Albums

Gotye Boardface (Album) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Gotye Like Drawing Blood (Album) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) Australia 2006 Sell This Version
GOTCD04 Gotye Mixed Blood(CD, Album) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) GOTCD04 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Gotye Gotye(CD, Promo) Lucky Number none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Gotye Making Mirrors (Album) Island Records, Samples 'n' Seconds Records, Communion Records (2) Indonesia 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gotye Learnalilgivinanlovin (Single) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) Australia 2006 Sell This Version
Gotye Hearts A Mess (Single) Lucky Number UK 2008 Sell This Version
Gotye Eyes Wide Open (EP, Single) Eleven: A Music Company Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Gotye I Feel Better (Single) Eleven: A Music Company Benelux 2010 Sell This Version
Gotye Somebody That I Used To Know (Single, EP) Vertigo Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
Gotye Easy Way Out / Dig Your Own Hole (Single) Communion Records (2) UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Gotye Easy Way Out(File, Single, M4A) Eleven: A Music Company none Australia 2012
SLAM Vinyl #2 Gotye, Perfect Tripod Gotye, Perfect Tripod - Quasimodo's Dream(7", Single) SLAM SLAM Vinyl #2 Australia 2013 Sell This Version
3734754 Gotye State Of The Art(12", Ltd, Pin) Samples 'n' Seconds Records 3734754 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WAL 4025 Gotye The Divergent Yet Distinctive Sounds Of Gotye(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Gotye Self-released) WAL 4025 Australia 2005 Sell This Version