Missy Higgins

Real Name:
Melissa Morrison Higgins
Profile:
Born : August 19, 1983 // Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Singer/songwriter from Melbourne, Australia.
Came to notice when she won a demo competition on national alternative radio broadcaster Triple J in 2001. Since then her debut album "The Sound Of White" has gone quadruple platinum and she has received one ARIA award and nominations for 'Best Female Artist' and 'Single Of The Year'.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Missy Higgins

Albums

ELEVENCD27 Missy Higgins - The Sound Of White album art Missy Higgins The Sound Of White (Album) Eleven: A Music Company, Virgin ELEVENCD27 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD70 Missy Higgins - On A Clear Night album art Missy Higgins On A Clear Night (Album) Eleven: A Music Company, Virgin Music ELEVENCD70 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD105 Missy Higgins - The Ol' Razzle Dazzle album art Missy Higgins The Ol' Razzle Dazzle (Album) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCD105 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
ELEVENV117 Missy Higgins - Oz album art Missy Higgins Oz (Album) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENV117 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD140 Missy Higgins - Solastalgia album art Missy Higgins Solastalgia (Album) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCD140 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
none Missy Higgins - Forty Five Degrees: Bushfire Charity Flash Record album art Amanda Palmer With Brian Viglione, Clare Bowditch, Fred Leone (2), Missy Higgins, Jherek Bischoff, Montaigne (2) Amanda Palmer With Brian Viglione, Clare Bowditch, Fred Leone (2), Missy Higgins, Jherek Bischoff, Montaigne (2) - Forty Five Degrees: Bushfire Charity Flash Record Not On Label (Amanda Palmer Self-released) none 2020

Singles & EPs

ELEVENCD18, none Missy Higgins - The Missy Higgins EP album art Missy Higgins The Missy Higgins EP(CD, EP) Eleven: A Music Company, Virgin ELEVENCD18, none Australia 2003 Sell This Version
SAM01046 Missy Higgins - Scar EP album art Missy Higgins Scar EP (EP, Single) Eleven: A Music Company SAM01046 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD33 Missy Higgins - Ten Days album art Missy Higgins Ten Days (Single, EP) Eleven: A Music Company, Virgin ELEVENCD33 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
2A48993-A Missy Higgins - All For Believing EP album art Missy Higgins All For Believing EP (Maxi, EP) Reprise Records 2A48993-A US 2004 Sell This Version
SAM01040 Missy Higgins - All for Believing - Limited Edition 3" Sampler album art Missy Higgins All for Believing - Limited Edition 3" Sampler(CD, Mini, Ltd, Smplr) Reprise Records, Eleven: A Music Company SAM01040 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD39 Missy Higgins - The Sound Of White album art Missy Higgins The Sound Of White(CD, Single) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCD39 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD34 Missy Higgins - The Special Two EP album art Missy Higgins The Special Two EP(CD, EP) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCD34 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
ELEVENCD69 Missy Higgins - Steer EP album art Missy Higgins Steer EP (EP, Single) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCD69 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
ELEVENCDPRO74 Missy Higgins - Where I Stood album art Missy Higgins Where I Stood (Single, EP) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCDPRO74 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
ELEVENCDPRO77 Missy Higgins - Peachy album art Missy Higgins Peachy(CD, Single, Promo) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCDPRO77 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
ELEVENCDPRO82 Missy Higgins - 100 Round The Bends album art Missy Higgins 100 Round The Bends(CD, Single, Promo) Eleven: A Music Company, Virgin ELEVENCDPRO82 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
none Missy Higgins - 3/26/09 album art Missy Higgins 3/26/09(CDr, EP) Not On Label none 2009 Sell This Version
ELEVENCDPRO104 Missy Higgins - Unashamed Desire album art Missy Higgins Unashamed Desire (Single) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCDPRO104 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
Promo Acetate Missy Higgins - Hello Hello album art Missy Higgins Hello Hello(CDr, Single, Pro) Vagrant Records Promo Acetate US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

ELEVENCD146 Missy Higgins - The Special Ones album art Missy Higgins The Special Ones(CD, Comp, car) Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENCD146 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

ELEVENDVD43 Missy Higgins - If You Tell Me Yours, I'll Tell You Mine album art Missy Higgins If You Tell Me Yours, I'll Tell You Mine Eleven: A Music Company ELEVENDVD43 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Missy Higgins - Where I Stood (U.S. Version) album art Missy Higgins Where I Stood (U.S. Version)(DVDr, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records none US 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Missy Higgins - AFP & Missy Higgins Talk Motherhood In Melbourne album art AFP* & Missy Higgins AFP* & Missy Higgins - AFP & Missy Higgins Talk Motherhood In Melbourne Not On Label (Amanda Palmer Self-released) none 2017