Tim Rice

Real Name:
Sir Timothy Miles Bindon Rice
Profile:
British lyricist, born 10 November 1944 in Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar - "A Rock Opera" album art Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar - "A Rock Opera" (Album) Decca US 1970 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat album art The Joseph Consortium, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice The Joseph Consortium, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Album) Scepter Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Excerpts From Jesus Christ Superstar album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Excerpts From Jesus Christ Superstar (Album) Deram, Deram UK 1971 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar -  A Rock Opera album art Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber - Jesus Christ Superstar - A Rock Opera (Album) SagaPan, SagaPan UK 1971 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar album art Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar (Album) His Master's Voice Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar album art Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar (Album) Philips UK 1972 Sell This Version
MCX 502 Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar (The Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar (The Original Motion Picture Sound Track Album)(2xLP, Album) MCA Records MCX 502 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TI 70039 Tim Rice - Jesucristo Superestrella | Rock Opera album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Jesucristo Superestrella | Rock Opera(LP) Trebol TI 70039 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat album art Tim Rice And Andrew Lloyd Webber Tim Rice And Andrew Lloyd Webber - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Album) MCA Records Australia 1974 Sell This Version
3C048-51831 Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar-A Rock Opera album art Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber & Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar-A Rock Opera(LP, Album) Emidisc (2) 3C048-51831 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
PLP-86 Tim Rice - Jesus Christ Superstar -  A Rock Opera album art Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber - Jesus Christ Superstar - A Rock Opera(LP, Album) Populi PLP-86 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
GM-10326 Tim Rice - Jesucristo Superstar album art Tim Rice Y Andrew Lloyd Webber Tim Rice Y Andrew Lloyd Webber - Jesucristo Superstar(Cass) Gramusic GM-10326 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Evita (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Excerpts From Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Excerpts From Evita Sonic Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Evita: Premiere American Recording album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Evita: Premiere American Recording (Album) MCA Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
1951 (MCA1171) Tim Rice - Excerpts From Evita album art Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber And Tim Rice - Excerpts From Evita(LP, Ltd, Promo, Pin) MCA Records 1951 (MCA1171) US 1979 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Evita (Version Original En Español) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Paloma San Basilio / Patxi Andión / Julio Catania / Tony Landa , Dirección Jaime Azpilicueta Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Paloma San Basilio / Patxi Andión / Julio Catania / Tony Landa , Dirección Jaime Azpilicueta - Evita (Version Original En Español) (Album) Epic, Epic Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Evita (Originalaufnahme Der Deutschsprachigen Erstaufführung) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice, Michael Kunze Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice, Michael Kunze - Evita (Originalaufnahme Der Deutschsprachigen Erstaufführung) (Album) Jupiter Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat album art Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tim Rice - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Album) Chrysalis US 1982 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Blondel album art Tim Rice And Stephen Oliver / The Original London Cast Of Blondel Tim Rice And Stephen Oliver / The Original London Cast Of Blondel - Blondel (Album) MCA Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Chess album art Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess (Album) Polar UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Tim Rice - Chess Pieces (Special Airplay Sampler) album art Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess Pieces (Special Airplay Sampler) Polar Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
B 1673 A1, B 1673 B1 Tim Rice - Chess (Chess Pieces) album art Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus Benny Andersson, Tim Rice, Björn Ulvaeus - Chess (Chess Pieces)(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA B 1673 A1, B 1673 B1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SLPM 37045 Tim Rice - Jézus Krisztus Szupersztár (Jesus Christ Superstar) album art Andrew Lloyd Webber and Tim Rice Andrew Lloyd Webber and Tim Rice - Jézus Krisztus Szupersztár (Jesus Christ Superstar)(LP, Album) Pepita SLPM 37045 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
66.24138-01-1 Tim Rice - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat album art Webber*, Rice* Webber*, Rice* - Joseph And The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat(LP) Not On Label 66.24138-01-1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version