Dave Mason

Real Name:
David Thomas Mason
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and guitarist born May 10, 1946 in Worcester.

Co-founder of seminal group Traffic, Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Mason Discography Tracks

Albums

Dave Mason - Alone Together album art Dave Mason Alone Together (Album) Blue Thumb Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot album art Dave Mason & Cass Elliot Dave Mason & Cass Elliot - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot (Album) Blue Thumb Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Welcome To The Canteen album art Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, Dave Mason, Chris Wood (2), Rick Grech, Reebop Kwaku Baah*, Jim Gordon, Traffic Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, Dave Mason, Chris Wood (2), Rick Grech, Reebop Kwaku Baah*, Jim Gordon, Traffic - Welcome To The Canteen (Album) Island Records France 1971 Sell This Version
RL 39-1 Dave Mason - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon album art Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 39-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Headkeeper album art Dave Mason Headkeeper (Album) Blue Thumb Records US 1972 Sell This Version
RL 23-2 Dave Mason - Welcome To The Canteen / 'Nuff Said album art Steve Winwood, Rick Grech, Dave Mason, Jim Gordon, Jim Capaldi, Chris Wood (2), "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Ike & Tina Turner Steve Winwood, Rick Grech, Dave Mason, Jim Gordon, Jim Capaldi, Chris Wood (2), "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Ike & Tina Turner - Welcome To The Canteen / 'Nuff Said(LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 23-2 US 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Dave Mason Is Alive album art Dave Mason Dave Mason Is Alive (Album) Blue Thumb Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - It's Like You Never Left album art Dave Mason = デイヴ・メイスン* Dave Mason = デイヴ・メイスン* - It's Like You Never Left (Album) Columbia Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Dave Mason album art Dave Mason Dave Mason (Album) Columbia Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Split Coconut album art Dave Mason Split Coconut (Album) CBS Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Certified Live album art Dave Mason Certified Live (Album) Columbia Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Let It Flow album art Dave Mason Let It Flow (Album) Columbia Taiwan 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Mariposa De Oro album art Dave Mason Mariposa De Oro (Album) Columbia Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Old Crest On A New Wave album art Dave Mason Old Crest On A New Wave (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Two Hearts album art Dave Mason Two Hearts (Album) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Some Assembly Required album art Dave Mason Some Assembly Required (Album) Chumley Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
ELITE010CD Dave Mason - Show Me Some Affection album art Dave Mason Show Me Some Affection(CD, Album) Elite (13) ELITE010CD France 1991 Sell This Version
RRCD270 Z - UK Dave Mason - Live - The 40.000 Headmen Tour album art Dave Mason, Jim Capaldi Dave Mason, Jim Capaldi - Live - The 40.000 Headmen Tour(CD, Album) Receiver Records Limited RRCD270 Z - UK UK 1999 Sell This Version
PIO-CD-5174-2 Dave Mason - Live At Perkins Palace album art Dave Mason Live At Perkins Palace(CD, Album) Pioneer (3) PIO-CD-5174-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
PILOT 187 Dave Mason - At The Sunrise Musical Theatre album art Dave Mason At The Sunrise Musical Theatre(CD, Album) Alchemy Entertainment PILOT 187 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Dave Mason - XM Radio album art Dave Mason XM Radio(CD, Album) Barham Productions Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
OTB 500 Dave Mason - 26 Letters ~ 12 Notes album art Dave Mason 26 Letters ~ 12 Notes(CD) Out The Box Records OTB 500 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Future's Past album art Dave Mason Future's Past (Album) Something-Music US 2014 Sell This Version
D2000 Dave Mason - Traffic Jam album art Dave Mason Traffic Jam(CD, Album) Barham Productions Inc. D2000 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Mason - Just For You album art Dave Mason Just For You (Single) Island Records UK 1968 Sell This Version