Dave Mason

Real Name:
David Thomas Mason
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and guitarist born May 10, 1946 in Worcester.

Co-founder of seminal group Traffic, Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dave Mason - Alone Together album art Dave Mason Alone Together (Album) Blue Thumb Records Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Welcome To The Canteen album art Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, Dave Mason, Chris Wood (2), Rick Grech, ''Reebop'' Kwaku Baah*, Jim Gordon Steve Winwood, Jim Capaldi, Dave Mason, Chris Wood (2), Rick Grech, ''Reebop'' Kwaku Baah*, Jim Gordon - Welcome To The Canteen (Album) Island Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot album art Dave Mason & Cass Elliot Dave Mason & Cass Elliot - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot (Album) Blue Thumb Records Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
RL 39-1 Dave Mason - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon album art Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 39-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Headkeeper album art Dave Mason Headkeeper (Album) Blue Thumb Records South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
RL 23-2 Dave Mason - Welcome To The Canteen / 'Nuff Said album art Steve Winwood, Rick Grech, Dave Mason, Jim Gordon, Jim Capaldi, Chris Wood (2), "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Ike & Tina Turner Steve Winwood, Rick Grech, Dave Mason, Jim Gordon, Jim Capaldi, Chris Wood (2), "Reebop" Kwaku Baah* / Ike & Tina Turner - Welcome To The Canteen / 'Nuff Said(LP, Transcription) Afrts RL 23-2 US 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Dave Mason Is Alive album art Dave Mason Dave Mason Is Alive (Album) Blue Thumb Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - It's Like You Never Left album art Dave Mason It's Like You Never Left (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Dave Mason album art Dave Mason Dave Mason (Album) Columbia Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Split Coconut album art Dave Mason Split Coconut (Album) CBS US 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Certified Live album art Dave Mason Certified Live (Album) Columbia Australia 1976 Sell This Version
SHOW # 11 Dave Mason - Innerview album art Dave Mason Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview SHOW # 11 US 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Let It Flow album art Dave Mason Let It Flow (Album) Columbia Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Mariposa De Oro album art Dave Mason Mariposa De Oro (Album) Columbia Australia 1978 Sell This Version
none Dave Mason - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Dave Mason / Heart Dave Mason / Heart - King Biscuit Flower Hour(2xReel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1978 Sell This Version
SWB-791-8 Dave Mason - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week  album art Robert W. Morgan, Dave Mason Robert W. Morgan, Dave Mason - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week (LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB-791-8 US 1979 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Old Crest On A New Wave album art Dave Mason Old Crest On A New Wave (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Some Assembly Required album art Dave Mason Some Assembly Required (Album) Chumley Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Two Hearts album art Dave Mason Two Hearts (Album) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Show Me Some Affection album art Dave Mason Show Me Some Affection (Album) Elite (4) France 1991 Sell This Version
Dave Mason - Live - The 40.000 Headmen Tour album art Dave Mason, Jim Capaldi Dave Mason, Jim Capaldi - Live - The 40.000 Headmen Tour (Album) Receiver Records Limited US 1999 Sell This Version
PIO-CD-5174-2 Dave Mason - Live At Perkins Palace album art Dave Mason Live At Perkins Palace(CD, Album) Pioneer (3) PIO-CD-5174-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
PILOT 187 Dave Mason - At The Sunrise Musical Theatre album art Dave Mason At The Sunrise Musical Theatre(CD, Album) Alchemy Entertainment PILOT 187 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Dave Mason - XM Radio album art Dave Mason XM Radio(CD, Album) Barham Productions Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
8-29421-10592-3 Dave Mason - Live At XM Satellite Radio / The Deluxe Edition album art Dave Mason Live At XM Satellite Radio / The Deluxe Edition(CD, Album) Friday Music 8-29421-10592-3 US 2007 Sell This Version