Frank Marino

Real Name:
Francesco Antonio Marino
Profile:
Canadian-Italian guitarist.
Born: 20th November 1954, in Montreal, Canada.
Owner and founder of Starbase Studio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PCT 34677 Frank Marino - World Anthem album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - World Anthem (Album) Columbia PCT 34677 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PC 35257 Frank Marino - Live album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Live (Album) Columbia PC 35257 US 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 83494 Frank Marino - Tales Of The Unexpected album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Tales Of The Unexpected (Album) Columbia, Columbia CBS 83494 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JC 36204 Frank Marino - What's Next album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - What's Next (Album) Columbia JC 36204 US 1980 Sell This Version
FC 37099, 37099 Frank Marino - The Power Of Rock And Roll album art Frank Marino The Power Of Rock And Roll (Album) CBS FC 37099, 37099 US 1981 Sell This Version
FC 38023 Frank Marino - Juggernaut album art Frank Marino Juggernaut (Album) CBS, CBS FC 38023 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
#409 Frank Marino - B.B.C Rock Hour album art Frank Marino B.B.C Rock Hour(LP, Promo, Transcription) London Wavelength #409 US 1983 Sell This Version
ML 8011 Frank Marino - Full Circle album art Frank Marino Full Circle (Album) Grudge Records, Maze Records, Grudge Records, Maze Records ML 8011 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
85-4614 Frank Marino - Double Live album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Double Live (Album) Maze Music, Maze Music 85-4614 US 1988 Sell This Version
SPV 084-88792 Frank Marino - From The Hip album art Frank Marino From The Hip (Album) SPV Records SPV 084-88792 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
none Frank Marino - Eye Of The Storm album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Eye Of The Storm (Album) Just A Minute Records none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
SPV 087-99252 Frank Marino - Real Live! album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Real Live! (Album) Just A Minute Records SPV 087-99252 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-11077 Frank Marino - All Along The Watchtower album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - All Along The Watchtower (Single) Columbia 1-11077 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
S CBS 8637 Frank Marino - You Got Livin' album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - You Got Livin' (Single) CBS S CBS 8637 UK 1980 Sell This Version
AS-764 Frank Marino - Rock 'N' Roll Hall Of Fame album art Frank Marino and Mahogany Rush Frank Marino and Mahogany Rush - Rock 'N' Roll Hall Of Fame(12", Promo) Columbia AS-764 US 1980 Sell This Version
AS 1241, AS 1250 Frank Marino - The Power Of Rock And Roll album art Frank Marino The Power Of Rock And Roll(12", Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia AS 1241, AS 1250 US 1981 Sell This Version
DJC4-8508 Frank Marino - Strange Dreams album art Frank Marino Strange Dreams(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DJC4-8508 Canada 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

S CBS 12 8637, 12-8637 Frank Marino - Fourth Degree Burns album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Fourth Degree Burns(12", EP, Comp, Ltd) CBS, CBS S CBS 12 8637, 12-8637 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RE 2105-2, A-26834 Frank Marino - Dragonfly The Best Of album art Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Dragonfly The Best Of(CD, Comp) Razor & Tie, Sony Music Special Products RE 2105-2, A-26834 US 1996 Sell This Version
2700044004b Frank Marino - Stories Of A Hero  album art Frank Marino Stories Of A Hero (CD, Comp, RM) Zounds Music 2700044004b Austria 1999 Sell This Version
BGOCD894 Frank Marino - Live/Tales Of The Unexpected/What's Next album art Frank Marino And Mahogany Rush Frank Marino And Mahogany Rush - Live/Tales Of The Unexpected/What's Next(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD894 UK 2009 Sell This Version
BGOCD1061 Frank Marino - The Power Of Rock And Roll / Juggernaut album art Frank Marino The Power Of Rock And Roll / Juggernaut (Album, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD1061 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

none Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush Frank Marino & Mahogany Rush - Eye Of The Storm(VHS, Single, Promo, NTSC) Just A Minute Records none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Frank Marino - Live At The Agora Theatre album art Frank Marino Live At The Agora Theatre(Blu-ray) Not On Label none Canada 2019 Sell This Version