Cliff Davies

Real Name:
Clifford Davies
Profile:
British drummer and producer. Worked with Ted Nugent from mid 1970s and Grand Funk Railroad in the 80s. Davies died at his home in Atlanta, USA, in April 2008 as a result of self-inflicted gunshot wounds.
In Groups:
Variations:

Cliff Davies Discography Tracks

Vocals

Cliff Davies - Double Diamond album art IF (6) IF (6) - Double Diamond (Album) Metromedia Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Tea-Break Over-Back On Your 'Eads! album art IF (6) IF (6) - Tea-Break Over-Back On Your 'Eads! (Album) Gull UK 1974 Sell This Version
1055, brain 1055 Cliff Davies - Not Just Another Bunch Of Pretty Faces album art IF (6) Chiswick High Road Blues and 1 more… IF (6) - Not Just Another Bunch Of Pretty Faces(LP, Album) Brain, Metronome, Brain 1055, brain 1055 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Ted Nugent album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Ted Nugent (Album) Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Free-For-All album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Free-For-All (Album) Epic New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Cat Scratch Fever album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Cat Scratch Fever (Album) Epic, Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 82086 Cliff Davies - Hard Rock Stars album art Various Dog Eat Dog Various - Hard Rock Stars(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 82086 France 1977 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Double Live Gonzo! album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Double Live Gonzo! (Album) Epic, Epic Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Scream Dream album art Ted Nugent Come And Get It Ted Nugent - Scream Dream (Album, Single) Epic, Epic Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Intensities In 10 Cities album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Intensities In 10 Cities (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Out Of Control album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Out Of Control (Comp) Epic, Legacy US 1993 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Live At Hammersmith '79 album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Live At Hammersmith '79 (Album) Epic, Legacy Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SR 50523162 Cliff Davies - Not Just Another Bunch Of Pretty Faces / Tea Break Is Over-Back On Your 'Eads album art IF (6) IF (6) - Not Just Another Bunch Of Pretty Faces / Tea Break Is Over-Back On Your 'Eads(CD, Comp, 2 a) Sunrise Records SR 50523162 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Original Album Classics album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Original Album Classics (Album, Comp) Epic, Legacy, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2008 Sell This Version
E2K 35069, CDEPC 32252 Cliff Davies - Double Live Gonzo & Cat Scratch Fever album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Double Live Gonzo & Cat Scratch Fever(3xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Epic, Epic E2K 35069, CDEPC 32252 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SF 8161 Cliff Davies - The Roy Young Band album art Roy Young Band Roy Young Band - The Roy Young Band(LP, Album) RCA Victor SF 8161 UK 1971 Sell This Version
CN 1589/S Cliff Davies - Stereo Pop Special-21 album art Solid Gold Cadillac / IF (6) Solid Gold Cadillac / IF (6) - Stereo Pop Special-21(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1589/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Double Diamond album art IF (6) IF (6) - Double Diamond (Album) Metromedia Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Tea-Break Over-Back On Your 'Eads! album art IF (6) IF (6) - Tea-Break Over-Back On Your 'Eads! (Album) Gull UK 1974 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Not Just Another Bunch Of Pretty Faces album art IF (6) IF (6) - Not Just Another Bunch Of Pretty Faces (Album) Brain, Metronome, Brain Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Ted Nugent album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Ted Nugent (Album) Epic US 1975 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Free-For-All album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Free-For-All (Album) Epic New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Cat Scratch Fever album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Cat Scratch Fever (Album) Epic, Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 82086 Cliff Davies - Hard Rock Stars album art Various Dog Eat Dog Various - Hard Rock Stars(LP, Comp) CBS CBS 82086 France 1977 Sell This Version
Cliff Davies - Weekend Warriors album art Ted Nugent Ted Nugent - Weekend Warriors (Album) Epic Costa Rica 1978 Sell This Version