Clive Shakespeare

Clive Shakespeare

Real Name:
Clive Richard Shakespeare
Profile:
Clive Shakespeare (born June 3, 1947, Southampton, Hampshire, England – died February 15, 2012, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia) was an English-born Australian pop guitarist, songwriter and producer. He was a co-founder of the band Sherbet. He left the group in 1976 and set up Silverwood Studios and worked in music production. He rejoined Sherbet for a number of reunion concerts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a267666]

Artist

Clive Shakespeare Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

K-6750 Clive Shakespeare I Realize(7", Single) Infinity K-6750 Australia 1977 Sell This Version