Gordon Edwards

Real Name:
Gordon H. Edwards
Profile:
American Jazz-Funk Bassist, founder of Stuff (2)

Born: December 26, 1946 in New York
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

P-10629W Gordon Edwards - Live Stuff album art Stuff (2) Stuff (2) - Live Stuff (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Just Sunshine Records P-10629W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SKP 9016-2 Gordon Edwards - Now! album art Stuff (2) Stuff (2) - Now!(CD, Album, Dig) Skip Records (2) SKP 9016-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CDSML 8451 Gordon Edwards - You And Me Baby album art Annie Ross Annie Ross - You And Me Baby(CD, Album, RE) Vocalion CDSML 8451 UK 2009 Sell This Version
EDSD 2046 Gordon Edwards - Night Rains ... Plus + Restless Eyes + Uncle Wonderful album art Janis Ian Lay Low Janis Ian - Night Rains ... Plus + Restless Eyes + Uncle Wonderful(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE, RM) Edsel Records EDSD 2046 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KIL 72001, KIL-72001 Gordon Edwards - The Nucleus album art Galt MacDermot Galt MacDermot - The Nucleus (Album) Kilmarnock, Kilmarnock KIL 72001, KIL-72001 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
057 Gordon Edwards - A Lifetime Believing album art Alex Bradford Alex Bradford - A Lifetime Believing Cotillion 057 US 1971 Sell This Version
PRST 10013 Gordon Edwards - Purdie Good! album art Bernard Purdie Bernard Purdie - Purdie Good! (Album) Prestige PRST 10013 US 1971 Sell This Version
KU-05 Gordon Edwards - From A Whisper To A Scream album art Esther Phillips Esther Phillips - From A Whisper To A Scream (Album) Kudu KU-05 US 1971 Sell This Version
MRL 312 Gordon Edwards - Charles Williams album art Charles Williams (15) Charles Williams (15) - Charles Williams (Album) Mainstream Records MRL 312 US 1971 Sell This Version
SXBS 7009 Gordon Edwards - Stay A While With Me album art Sharon Ridley Sharon Ridley - Stay A While With Me (Album) Sussex SXBS 7009 US 1971 Sell This Version
BST 84379K Gordon Edwards - Flute-In album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Flute-In (Album) Blue Note BST 84379K Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SAL 700 Gordon Edwards - Hello Sunshine album art B. C. & M. Choir* B. C. & M. Choir* - Hello Sunshine(LP) Salvation (4) SAL 700 US 1972 Sell This Version
KZ 31404 Gordon Edwards - Jerry Williams album art Jerry Williams* Jerry Williams* - Jerry Williams (Album) Spindizzy Records KZ 31404 US 1972 Sell This Version
KIL 72003 Gordon Edwards - Salome Bey Sings Songs From Dude album art Salome Bey , Lyrics By Gerome Ragni , Music By Galt MacDermot Salome Bey , Lyrics By Gerome Ragni , Music By Galt MacDermot - Salome Bey Sings Songs From Dude (Album) Kilmarnock KIL 72003 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
MRL 377 Gordon Edwards - Ellerine album art Ellerine Harding Ellerine Harding - Ellerine (Album) Mainstream Records MRL 377 US 1972 Sell This Version
KIL 72004 Gordon Edwards - Galt MacDermot Conducts Two Gentlemen Of Verona album art Galt MacDermot Galt MacDermot - Galt MacDermot Conducts Two Gentlemen Of Verona (Album) Kilmarnock KIL 72004 US 1972 Sell This Version
MRL381 Gordon Edwards - Stickball album art Charles Williams (15) Charles Williams (15) - Stickball (Album) Mainstream Records MRL381 US 1972 Sell This Version
BST-84422 Gordon Edwards - Marlena album art Marlena Shaw Marlena Shaw - Marlena (Album) Blue Note BST-84422 US 1972 Sell This Version
EB 9000, Eastbound 9000 Gordon Edwards - Gettin' Off album art Bill Mason Bill Mason - Gettin' Off (Album) Eastbound Records, Eastbound Records EB 9000, Eastbound 9000 US 1972 Sell This Version
AML-154 Gordon Edwards - Zulema album art Zulema Zulema - Zulema (Album) Sussex AML-154 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CH-50032 Gordon Edwards - Ghettos Of The Mind album art Bama - The Village Poet* Bama - The Village Poet* - Ghettos Of The Mind (Album) Chess CH-50032 US 1972 Sell This Version
9414 Gordon Edwards - Sister Woman album art Esther Marrow Trade Winds and 3 more… Esther Marrow - Sister Woman (Album) Fantasy 9414 US 1972 Sell This Version
C 6101 Gordon Edwards - Why Is Everybody Always Pickin' On Me? album art Charlie Brown (9) Charlie Brown (9) - Why Is Everybody Always Pickin' On Me? Contact (6) C 6101 US 1972 Sell This Version
KU-07 S1 Gordon Edwards - All The King's Horses album art Grover Washington, Jr. No Tears, In The End Grover Washington, Jr. - All The King's Horses (Album) Kudu KU-07 S1 US 1972 Sell This Version
FD 10155, FD-10155 Gordon Edwards - Blues And The Soulful Truth album art Leon Thomas L-O-V-E and 4 more… Leon Thomas - Blues And The Soulful Truth (Album) Flying Dutchman, Flying Dutchman FD 10155, FD-10155 Canada 1972 Sell This Version