Carlos Ward

Carlos Ward

Real Name:
Carlos Nathaniel Ward
Profile:
Jazz saxophone and flute player, born May 1, 1940 in Ancon, Panama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carlos Ward
[a267709]

Artist

Carlos Ward Discography Tracks

Albums

MSP 9026 Karl Berger & Company With Ed Blackwell, Dave Holland, Carlos Ward Karl Berger & Company With Ed Blackwell, Dave Holland, Carlos Ward - Tune In(LP, Album) Milestone Records MSP 9026 US 1969 Sell This Version
Dollar Brand / Don Cherry / Carlos Ward Dollar Brand / Don Cherry / Carlos Ward - The Third World-Underground (Album) Trio Records, Nadja Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Abdullah Ibrahim With Carlos Ward Abdullah Ibrahim With Carlos Ward - Live At Sweet Basil Vol. 1. (Album) Ekapa US 1983 Sell This Version
PSJ-149 Abdullah Ibrahim (Dollar Brand)* / Carlos Ward Abdullah Ibrahim (Dollar Brand)* / Carlos Ward - Kalisz 1984(LP, Album, Ltd) Poljazz PSJ-149 Poland 1984 Sell This Version
IOR 77027-1 Karl Berger With James "Blood" Ulmer* / Ray Anderson / Carlos Ward / Dave Holland / Mark Feldman / Ingrid Sertso Karl Berger With James "Blood" Ulmer* / Ray Anderson / Carlos Ward / Dave Holland / Mark Feldman / Ingrid Sertso - Conversations(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Gat) In+Out Records IOR 77027-1 Germany 1994 Sell This Version