Pete Solly

Real Name:
Peter Solley
Profile:
English organist, pianist, songwriter and producer, born 19 October 1948 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Peter Solley - Brighter Day album art Keith Christmas Keith Christmas - Brighter Day (Album) Manticore Spain 1974 Sell This Version
MFSL 1-082 Peter Solley - Time Passages album art Al Stewart The Palace Of Versailles (as Pete Solly) Al Stewart - Time Passages(LP, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab, Arista MFSL 1-082 US 1981 Sell This Version

Production

8122 79833 1 Peter Solley - Original Album Series album art Kix (3) Kix (3) - Original Album Series(Box, Comp + 5xCD, Album, RE) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) 8122 79833 1 Europe 2009 Sell This Version