Thé Lau

Real Name:
Matheus Josephus Lau
Profile:
Dutch singer-songwriter and poet, best known as frontman for legendary Dutch-language rock band The Scene (2). Born July 17, 1952, Bergen; died June 23, 2015, Amsterdam.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRE 186028 Thé Lau - 1998 album art Thé Lau 1998(CD, Album) Pressure (2) PRE 186028 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
dtm 507927 2, DTM 507927 2, 5079272000 Thé Lau - De God Van Nederland album art Thé Lau De God Van Nederland (Album) Double T Music, Double T Music, Sony Music dtm 507927 2, DTM 507927 2, 5079272000 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
VVR1036822 Thé Lau - Tempel Der Liefde album art Thé Lau Tempel Der Liefde(CD, Album) V2 VVR1036822 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Thé Lau - 1998 + 2008 album art Thé Lau 1998 + 2008(CD, Album + CD, Album, RE) Not On Label (Thé Lau Self-released), Caros none Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
97133 Thé Lau - Platina Blues album art Thé Lau Platina Blues (Album) Greytown Recordings 97133 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

VCD 01112000 Thé Lau - Iemand Moet Het Doen! album art De Daltons, Marieke Eelman, Han van Eijk, Dolf Jansen, Bennie Jolink, Thé Lau, Rick de Leeuw, Julya Lo'ko*, Syb van de Ploeg*, Jack Poels, Dilana Smith, Frédérique Spigt, Jack Spijkerman, Henk Westbroek, Chris Zeegers* De Daltons, Marieke Eelman, Han van Eijk, Dolf Jansen, Bennie Jolink, Thé Lau, Rick de Leeuw, Julya Lo'ko*, Syb van de Ploeg*, Jack Poels, Dilana Smith, Frédérique Spigt, Jack Spijkerman, Henk Westbroek, Chris Zeegers* - Iemand Moet Het Doen!(CD, Single, Enh) VARA VCD 01112000 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
none Thé Lau Waar Mensen Wonen(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
dtm 672556 1, 6725561000 Thé Lau - De God Van Nederland album art Thé Lau De God Van Nederland(CD, Single) Double T Music, Sony Music dtm 672556 1, 6725561000 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
dtm 672605 1, 6726051000 Thé Lau - Speel album art Thé Lau Speel(CD, Single) Double T Music, Sony Music dtm 672605 1, 6726051000 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
ID 0036-2 Thé Lau - Brandende Regen album art Thé Lau Brandende Regen(CD, Single) Idol Media ID 0036-2 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
VVR5032923 Thé Lau - In Vrijheid album art Thé Lau In Vrijheid(CD, Single) V2 Records VVR5032923 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
none Thé Lau - We Weten Niets Van De Soldaat album art Thé Lau We Weten Niets Van De Soldaat(CDr, Single, Promo) V2 none Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
VVR5036833, none Thé Lau Vreemd(CD, Single) V2, Caros Productions VVR5036833, none Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
VVR5045603 Thé Lau - We Zijn Wie We Zijn album art Thé Lau We Zijn Wie We Zijn(CD, Single) V2 VVR5045603 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
none Thé Lau - Zing Voor Me album art Lange Frans & Thé Lau Lange Frans & Thé Lau - Zing Voor Me(CD, Single, Promo) TopNotch none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
promo Thé Lau - Rechttoe en Frontaal album art Eva De Roovere, Thé Lau Eva De Roovere, Thé Lau - Rechttoe en Frontaal(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal promo Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

ID 0038-9 Thé Lau - The Show album art Thé Lau The Show(DVD-V) Idol Media ID 0038-9 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
8065 Thé Lau - In De Dakgoot album art Thé Lau In De Dakgoot(DVD-V, Boo) Rothschild & Back 8065 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Thé Lau - Hemel Valt album art Thé Lau Hemel Valt(File, AAC) Not On Label none 2015