Jobriath

Real Name:
Bruce Wayne Campbell
Profile:
Born December 14, 1946 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. Died August 3, 1983.
Openly gay glam rocker.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jobriath

Jobriath Discography Tracks

Albums

Jobriath - Jobriath album art Jobriath Jobriath (Album) Elektra, Elektra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jobriath - Creatures Of The Street album art Jobriath Creatures Of The Street (Album) Elektra UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jobriath - As The River Flows album art Jobriath As The River Flows (Album) Eschatone Records US 2014 Sell This Version
FTF-044 Jobriath - Jobriath A.D. - A Rock 'N' Roll Fairy Tale + Popstar: The Lost Musical album art Jobriath Jobriath A.D. - A Rock 'N' Roll Fairy Tale + Popstar: The Lost Musical(LP, Ltd, Cle + DVD, NTSC) Factory 25 FTF-044 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jobriath - Take Me I'm Yours album art Jobriath Take Me I'm Yours (Single) Elektra UK 1973 Sell This Version
Jobriath - Ooh La La album art Jobriath Ooh La La (Single) Elektra, Asylum Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jobriath - I'maman album art Jobriath I'maman (Single) Elektra France 1974 Sell This Version
Jobriath - Street Corner Love album art Jobriath Street Corner Love (Single) Elektra, Elektra UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jobriath - Liten Up album art Jobriath Liten Up Elektra US 1974 Sell This Version
P-1305E Jobriath - Morning Star Ship album art Jobriath Morning Star Ship(7") Elektra P-1305E Japan 1974 Sell This Version
EK-45878 Jobriath - Rock OF Ages / Take Me I'm Yours album art Jobriath Rock OF Ages / Take Me I'm Yours(7", Single) Elektra EK-45878 US 1974 Sell This Version
Jobriath - I Love A Good Fight album art Jobriath I Love A Good Fight (Single) Attack Records (3) UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Jobriath - Amazing Dope Tales / Living In A Frame album art Jobriath Amazing Dope Tales / Living In A Frame (EP) Eschatone Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jobriath - Lonely Planet Boy album art Jobriath Lonely Planet Boy (Comp) Attack Records (3) US 2004 Sell This Version