Bob Seger

Real Name:
Robert Clark Seger
Profile:
Bob Seger (born May 6, 1945, Dearborn, Michigan, USA) is an American singer-songwriter, guitarist, pianist and producer.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2004 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2012.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-731 Bob Seger - Brand New Morning album art Bob Seger Brand New Morning (Album) Capitol Records ST-731 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
RRC 2109 Bob Seger - Smokin' O.P.'S album art Bob Seger Smokin' O.P.'S (Album) Palladium Records (3) RRC 2109 South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
RS 2126 Bob Seger - Back In '72 album art Bob Seger Back In '72 (Album) Palladium Records (3), Reprise Records RS 2126 New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
MS 2184 Bob Seger - Seven album art Bob Seger Seven (Album) Palladium Records (3), Reprise Records MS 2184 US 1974 Sell This Version
ECS-80240 Bob Seger - Beautiful Loser album art Bob Seger Beautiful Loser (Album) Capitol Records ECS-80240 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Series #6, Show #11 Bob Seger - InnerView album art Bob Seger InnerView(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #6, Show #11 US 1976 Sell This Version
PRO-5 Bob Seger - The Bob Seger Story album art Bob Seger The Bob Seger Story(LP, Promo) Capitol Records PRO-5 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
MS 2263 (formerly MS 2126) Bob Seger - Back In '72 album art Bob Seger Back In '72(LP, Album, RP, TP, W/Lbl) Reprise Records MS 2263 (formerly MS 2126) US 1977 Sell This Version
SWB-792-6 Bob Seger - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan, Bob Seger Robert W. Morgan, Bob Seger - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week Watermark SWB-792-6 US 1979 Sell This Version
OLE-316 Bob Seger - Against The Wind album art Bob Seger, The Silver Bullet Band Bob Seger, The Silver Bullet Band - Against The Wind(LP) Capitol Records OLE-316 South Korea 1980 Sell This Version
SWS-804-8 Bob Seger - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Bob Seger The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-804-8 US 1980 Sell This Version
BOB 309 Bob Seger - A Conversation With Bob Seger album art Bob Seger A Conversation With Bob Seger(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting Corp. BOB 309 US 1980 Sell This Version
RR 82-2 Bob Seger - Seger '74 album art Bob Seger Seger '74(LP, Transcription) Clayton Webster Corporation RR 82-2 US 1982 Sell This Version
OTR 84-02 Bob Seger - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Bob Seger Mary Turner (4), Bob Seger - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTR 84-02 US 1984 Sell This Version
DL-7736 Bob Seger - Bob Seger (Live) album art Bob Seger Bob Seger (Live)(LP, Album, 2LP) Della Records Co. Inc DL-7736 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
Show number 256 Bob Seger - Stranger In Town In The Studio album art Bob Seger Stranger In Town In The Studio(CD, Transcription) The Album Network Show number 256 US 1993 Sell This Version
SHOW #95-28 Bob Seger - Off The Record Classic album art Bob Seger Off The Record Classic(CD, Transcription) Westwood One SHOW #95-28 US 1995 Sell This Version
336 Bob Seger - In The Studio - "Greatest Hits" (Part 2) album art Bob Seger In The Studio - "Greatest Hits" (Part 2)(CD, Transcription) The Album Network 336 US 1996 Sell This Version
0946 3 54506 2 0 Bob Seger - Face The Promise album art Bob Seger Face The Promise (Album) Capitol Records 0946 3 54506 2 0 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
B002173401 Bob Seger - Ride Out album art Bob Seger Ride Out (Album) Capitol Records, Hideout Records (4) B002173401 US 2014 Sell This Version
B002760001 Bob Seger - I Knew You When  album art Bob Seger I Knew You When (Album) Capitol Records, Hideout Records (4) B002760001 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

H-1013 Bob Seger - East Side Story album art Bob Seger East Side Story (Single) Hideout Records (2) H-1013 US 1966 Sell This Version
7C-11.083 Bob Seger - Ramblin' Gamblin' Man  album art Bob Seger Ramblin' Gamblin' Man (7", Single) Capitol Records 7C-11.083 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
2 C 006-80.973 M Bob Seger - Lookin' Back album art Bob Seger Lookin' Back (Single) Capitol Records 2 C 006-80.973 M France 1971 Sell This Version
REP 1117, none Bob Seger - Who Do You Love (Bo Diddley) album art Bob Seger Who Do You Love (Bo Diddley) Reprise Records, Palladium Records (3) REP 1117, none US 1972 Sell This Version