Paul Riser

Real Name:
Paul Leonidas Riser
Profile:
One of the most famous and productive top arrangers in soul music, born August 15, 1936 in Detroit, Michigan.
Started as a session trombonist at Motown.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

060249820394 70er Disco Sound — Paul Riser Various Papa Was A Rollin' Stone Various - 70er Disco Sound(2xCD, Comp) Universal 060249820394 Germany 2004 Sell This Version