Idde Schultz

Real Name:
Eva Ann-Ida Schultz
Profile:
The singer and guitarist Idde Schultz was born in Stockholm, Sweden the 1st of September 1963.
She is the older sister to Irma Schultz.
Idde is a member of the groups Docenterna and Hovet and has played with bands such as Zzzang Tumb and Torpederna.

She has worked with artists and bands such as Reeperbahn, Imperiet, Joakim Thåström, Lolita Pop and Nasa.
She now has a project with Anna Stadling called Anna + Idde. Anna + Idde makes covers of Swedish pop and rock songs written between 1972 and 1999.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Idde Schultz - Idde Schultz album art Idde Schultz Idde Schultz (Album) MCA Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
UMD 87122 Idde Schultz - Vad Man Gör (Och Inte Gör) album art Idde Schultz Vad Man Gör (Och Inte Gör)(CD, Album) Universal UMD 87122 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCD-33185 Idde Schultz - Fiskarna I Haven album art Idde Schultz Fiskarna I Haven(CD, Single) MCA Music Entertainment AB MCD-33185 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MCD-87003 Idde Schultz - (Du Var) Allt Jag Ville Ha album art Idde Schultz (Du Var) Allt Jag Ville Ha(CD, Single) MCA Records MCD-87003 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MCD-33394 Idde Schultz - Högre Mark album art Idde Schultz Högre Mark(CD, Single) MCA Music Entertainment MCD-33394 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 87019 Idde Schultz - Higher Ground album art Idde Schultz Higher Ground(CD, Single) MCA Records MCD 87019 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
UMD 87137 Idde Schultz - Faller album art Idde Schultz Faller(CD, Single) Universal UMD 87137 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
WMSPROM140 Idde Schultz - Proppmobillåten album art Idde Schultz Proppmobillåten(CD, Single, Promo) Metronome WMSPROM140 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
UMD-87110 Idde Schultz - Innan Mitt Hjärta Fick Sin Form album art Idde Schultz Innan Mitt Hjärta Fick Sin Form(CD, Single) Universal UMD-87110 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
UMD-87125 Idde Schultz - Riktigt På Riktigt album art Idde Schultz Riktigt På Riktigt(CD, Single) Universal UMD-87125 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
RS 1025 Rolf Carlsson & Idde Schultz Rolf Carlsson & Idde Schultz - Det Är Du(CD, Single) Riverside Records (2) RS 1025 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Idde Schultz - Väck En Poet album art Wille Ahnberg & Idde Schultz Wille Ahnberg & Idde Schultz - Väck En Poet(CD, Single, Promo) Mowihla Records none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UMD-87122PROMO Idde Schultz - Vad Man Gör Och Inte Gör album art Idde Schultz Vad Man Gör Och Inte Gör(CD, Promo) Universal UMD-87122PROMO Sweden 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit