Herman Brood

Herman Brood

Real Name:
Hermanus Brood
Profile:
Dutch rock 'n roll hero, painter, actor and lyricist, born 5 November 1946 in Zwolle, The Netherlands and died 11 July 2001 when he jumped from the roof of the Hilton-Hotel in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Herman Brood Discography

Albums

The Flash & Dance Band* Featuring: Hans Lafaille Herman Brood - Hans LaFaille The Flash & Dance Band* Featuring: Hans Lafaille Herman Brood - Hans LaFaille - Showbiz Blues (Album) Universe Productions, Universe Productions Benelux 1975 Sell This Version
REPN 54058 Herman Brood In Vitesse (2) Herman Brood In Vitesse (2) - Herman Brood In Vitesse 1975(LP, Album, RE) Reprise Records REPN 54058 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Cuby + Blizzards* Featuring: Herman Brood Cuby + Blizzards* Featuring: Herman Brood - Live Melody Express Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Herman Brood, Nina Hagen And Lene Lovich Herman Brood, Nina Hagen And Lene Lovich - Cha Cha (The Soundtrack) (Album) CBS Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Herman Brood Wait A Minute... (Album) Ariola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
promo Herman Brood Fresh Poison(Cass, Album, Promo) Sony Music Nationaal, Flevo Productions promo Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Herman Brood 50 The Soundtrack (Album) BMG Nederland BV Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Herman Brood Back On The Corner (Album) BMG The Netherlands, BMG The Netherlands Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
90121 Herman Brood Excerpts From The Album 'Back On The Corner'(CD, Album, Car) Ariola, BMG The Netherlands 90121 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Herman Brood Love You Like I Love Myself - Hit (Single) Ariola Spain 1979 Sell This Version
7754 Herman Brood Saturdaynight(7") Ariola Records America 7754 US 1979 Sell This Version
Herman Brood Blew My Cool (Single) Ariola Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
102.457 Herman Brood All The Girls 'Re Crazy(7", Single) Ariola 102.457 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
OS-805 Herman Brood I Don't Need You(7", Mono, Promo) Ariola Records America OS-805 US 1980 Sell This Version
INT 111.545 Herman Brood Stop Messin' Round (In My Head)(7") AVES INT 111.545 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Brood* En Vrienten* Brood* En Vrienten* - Als Je Wint (Single) Sky, Sky Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
TSI 4253, 36.004253.00 SS Herman Brood & Breedbekkickers* Herman Brood & Breedbekkickers* - Hou Kontakt(7", Single) Sky, Sky TSI 4253, 36.004253.00 SS Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
100·07·349 Herman Brood Get Married(7", Single) Bellaphon 100·07·349 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
74321 428032 Brood* & Vrienten* Brood* & Vrienten* - 50 Jaar(CD, Single) Ariola, BMG Nederland BV 74321 428032 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
74321 452662 Herman Brood & Van Dik Hout Herman Brood & Van Dik Hout - Pijn(CD, Single) Ariola 74321 452662 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
74321 497842 Herman Brood Oh Kut(CD, Single) BMG The Netherlands 74321 497842 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
74321 642902 Heroes & Friends Of Rock & Roll* Featuring André van Duin, Herman Brood & Jan Rietman Heroes & Friends Of Rock & Roll* Featuring André van Duin, Herman Brood & Jan Rietman - 634-5789(CD, Single) BMG Nederland BV, Ariola 74321 642902 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
74321 651442 Herman Brood Saturday Night (Big Band Version)(CD, Single) BMG Nederland BV 74321 651442 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
74321 674272 Herman Brood Back On The Corner - Still Believe (Big Band Version)(CD, Single) BMG 74321 674272 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
DNCS 99545 Willeke Alberti & Herman Brood Willeke Alberti & Herman Brood - Omdat Ik Zoveel Van Je Hou(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 99545 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version