Quorthon

Real Name:
Thomas Börje Forsberg
Profile:
Born: February 17, 1966, Stockholm, Sweden
Died: June 3, 2004, Stockholm, Sweden

Quorthon was the stage name of Swedish black metal musician Tomas Forsberg (2) who was behind the band Bathory from 1983-2004.

He is the son of Börje Forsberg also known as Boss (2) from Black Mark Production and according to the magazine Swedenrock, Quorthon is the older brother of Jennie Tebler.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Quorthon Discography Tracks

Albums

Quorthon - Album album art Quorthon Album (Album) Black Mark Production, Black Mark Production Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Quorthon - Purity Of Essence album art Quorthon Purity Of Essence (Album) Black Mark Production Bulgaria 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BMCD666-9P Quorthon - Single album art Quorthon Single(CD, Single, Promo) Black Mark Production BMCD666-9P Germany 1994 Sell This Version
BMCD 666-14, RTD 304.0614.3 Quorthon - When Our Day Is Through album art Quorthon When Our Day Is Through(CD, EP) Black Mark Production, Black Mark Production BMCD 666-14, RTD 304.0614.3 Germany 1997 Sell This Version