Kenny Chesney

Real Name:
Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Profile:
Kenny Chesney was born in Knoxville, Tennessee, on March 26, 1968, and raised in Luttrell, Tennessee. In his early career he'd spent his days playing songs at local places around Johnson City. After making the rounds of the music publishers in Nashville, Chesney got a contract in 1992 with BMI and Opryland Music Group.
In 1994 he released his first studio album "In My Wildest Dreams". Now going on his 20th album he's had many number 1 hits, selling over 25 million albums, and also receiving multiple awards for his music, including the Country Music Association's Entertainer of the Year honor in both 2004 and 2006.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

9 42023-4 Kenny Chesney - In My Wildest Dreams album art Kenny Chesney In My Wildest Dreams (Album) Capricorn Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 42023-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
BNA07863 66562-2 Kenny Chesney - All I Need To Know album art Kenny Chesney All I Need To Know (Album) BNA Records Label BNA07863 66562-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
BNA07863-66908-2 Kenny Chesney - Me And You album art Kenny Chesney Me And You (Album) BNA Records Label BNA07863-66908-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
BNA07863-67498-2 Kenny Chesney - I Will Stand album art Kenny Chesney I Will Stand (Album) BNA Records Label BNA07863-67498-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
BNA 07863 67655-4 Kenny Chesney - Everywhere We Go album art Kenny Chesney Everywhere We Go (Album) BNA Records Label BNA 07863 67655-4 US 1999 Sell This Version
BNA07863-67038-2 Kenny Chesney - No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problems album art Kenny Chesney No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problems (Album) BNA Records Label BNA07863-67038-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
BNA82876-51808-2 Kenny Chesney - All I Want For Christmas Is A Real Good Tan album art Kenny Chesney All I Want For Christmas Is A Real Good Tan (Album) BNA Records Label BNA82876-51808-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
BNA82876-58801-2 Kenny Chesney - When The Sun Goes Down album art Kenny Chesney When The Sun Goes Down (Album) BNA Records Label BNA82876-58801-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
82876729602, 82876-72960-2 Kenny Chesney - The Road And The Radio  album art Kenny Chesney The Road And The Radio (Album) BNA Records Label, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876729602, 82876-72960-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
BNA82876-61530-2 Kenny Chesney - Be As You Are (Songs From An Old Blue Chair) album art Kenny Chesney Be As You Are (Songs From An Old Blue Chair) (Album) BNA Records Label BNA82876-61530-2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
82876-86578-2 Kenny Chesney - Live: Live Those Songs Again album art Kenny Chesney Live: Live Those Songs Again (Album) BNA Records Label, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876-86578-2 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
88697-11457-2 Kenny Chesney - Just Who I Am: Poets & Pirates album art Kenny Chesney Just Who I Am: Poets & Pirates (Album) BNA Records Label, Sony BMG Nashville 88697-11457-2 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
88697-34553-2 Kenny Chesney - Lucky Old Sun album art Kenny Chesney Lucky Old Sun (Album) Blue Chair Records, BNA Records Label, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697-34553-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697-76311-2 Kenny Chesney - Hemingway's Whiskey album art Kenny Chesney Hemingway's Whiskey (Album) BNA Records Label 88697-76311-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
88697-94866-2 Kenny Chesney - Welcome To The Fishbowl album art Kenny Chesney Welcome To The Fishbowl (Album) Blue Chair Records, Columbia Nashville 88697-94866-2 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
88765-45479-2 Kenny Chesney - Life On A Rock album art Kenny Chesney Life On A Rock (Album) Blue Chair Records, Columbia Nashville 88765-45479-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
88843-09820-2 Kenny Chesney - The Big Revival album art Kenny Chesney The Big Revival (Album) Columbia Nashville, Blue Chair Records 88843-09820-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
88875180372 Kenny Chesney - Cosmic Hallelujah album art Kenny Chesney Cosmic Hallelujah (Album) Blue Chair Records, Columbia Nashville 88875180372 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
88875-13497-2 Kenny Chesney - Live in No Shoes Nation album art Kenny Chesney Live in No Shoes Nation(2xCD, Album) Blue Chair Records, Columbia Nashville 88875-13497-2 US 2017 Sell This Version
9362490592 Kenny Chesney - Songs For The Saints album art Kenny Chesney Songs For The Saints (Album) Blue Chair Records, Warner Bros. Records 9362490592 Australia 2018 Sell This Version
093624892939 Kenny Chesney - Here And Now album art Kenny Chesney Here And Now (Album) Warner Music Nashville 093624892939 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7-18323 Kenny Chesney - Whatever It Takes album art Kenny Chesney Whatever It Takes (Single) Capricorn Records, Warner Bros. Records 7-18323 US 1993 Sell This Version
7 49323 Kenny Chesney - Somebody's Callin' album art Kenny Chesney Somebody's Callin' (Single) Capricorn Records 7 49323 US 1994 Sell This Version
7-49223 Kenny Chesney - The Tin Man  album art Kenny Chesney The Tin Man (7") Capricorn Records 7-49223 US 1994 Sell This Version
07863 64306-4 Kenny Chesney - Fall In Love album art Kenny Chesney Fall In Love (Single) BNA Records Label 07863 64306-4 US 1995 Sell This Version