Edwin Astley

Edwin Astley

Real Name:
Edwin Thomas Astley
Profile:
British composer, born 12 April 1922 in Warrington, Cheshire, UK and died 19 May 1998 in Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, UK. He was the father of Jon Astley and Virginia Astley.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a268083]

Artist

Edwin Astley Discography Tracks

Albums

PP 8008 Edwin Astley & Mike Sammes Singers Edwin Astley & Mike Sammes Singers - Supercar(LP) Peter Pan Records PP 8008 US 1962 Sell This Version
Edwin Astley Secret Agent Meets The Saint (Original Music From The TV Shows) (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
R-1007 CD Edwin Astley Secret Agent/The Saint(CD, Ltd) Retrosound R-1007 CD UK 1992 Sell This Version
HRKCD 8090 Edwin Astley International Detective(CD) Harkit Records HRKCD 8090 UK 2004 Sell This Version
7959004 Edwin Astley Department S Original Soundtrack(3xCD) Network DVD 7959004 2008 Sell This Version
7959001 Edwin Astley Randall And Hopkirk (Deceased) Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) Network DVD 7959001 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Edwin Astley Randall And Hopkirk (Deceased) · Original Soundtrack Selections (Comp) Network DVD UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
7959040 Edwin Astley The Baron - Original Soundtrack(LP, Album, Mono, Ltd) Network DVD 7959040 UK 2015 Sell This Version
795903 6 Edwin Astley Gideon's Way - Original Soundtrack(LP, Mono, Ltd) Network DVD 795903 6 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Edwin Astley High-Wire RCA Victor New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
RCA 1492 Edwin Astley Danger Man(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor RCA 1492 UK 1965 Sell This Version
FDH LP 1018 E. Astley* Diplomatic Immunity Recorded Music Library(10", Mono) Francis, Day & Hunter FDH LP 1018 UK 1968 Sell This Version
7954006 Edwin Astley / Ron Grainer Edwin Astley / Ron Grainer - Themes For Action! (Original Main Title Themes)(7", EP, Mono, RM) Network (5) 7954006 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

Edwin Astley The Saint/The Secret Agent Original Music From The TV Series (Comp) Collectables US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit