Gallagher

Real Name:
Bernard Joseph Gallagher
Profile:
Scottish singer and songwriter, born 10 June 1945, Largs, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Benny Gallagher - Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin album art Elsa (2) Elsa (2) - Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin (Album) Ariola, BMG Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Benny Gallagher - Think About Your Children album art Mary Hopkin Heritage (as Gallagher) Mary Hopkin - Think About Your Children (Single) Apple Records, Apple Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - When I'm Dead And Gone  album art McGuinness Flint When I'm Dead And Gone = Cuando Muera (as Gallagher) McGuinness Flint - When I'm Dead And Gone (Single) Capitol Records Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Happyning album art James Last When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) James Last - Happyning (Album) Polydor Chile 1971 Sell This Version
K-14206 Benny Gallagher - When I'm Dead And Gone / Lucy Lou album art Bob Summers (5) When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) Bob Summers (5) - When I'm Dead And Gone / Lucy Lou(7", Single) MGM Records K-14206 US 1971 Sell This Version
1C 006-80 919 Benny Gallagher - Happy Birthday Ruthy Baby album art McGuinness Flint Happy Birthday Ruthy Baby (as Gallagher) and 1 more… McGuinness Flint - Happy Birthday Ruthy Baby(7", Single) Capitol Records 1C 006-80 919 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
PXMS 1004 Benny Gallagher - Nonstop Top 20 Volume Three album art The Mike Morton Congregation Happy Birthday Ruthy Baby (as Gallagher) The Mike Morton Congregation - Nonstop Top 20 Volume Three(LP) Plexium PXMS 1004 UK 1971 Sell This Version
3C 010-60013, 3C052-17762 Benny Gallagher - CantaEMI '71 album art Various Malt And Barley Blues (as Gallagher) Various - CantaEMI '71(7", Promo) Columbia, Columbia 3C 010-60013, 3C052-17762 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Shu-Bi-Dua 2 album art Shu-Bi-Dua Intro (as Gallagher) Shu-Bi-Dua - Shu-Bi-Dua 2 (Album) Polydor Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
67 076 Benny Gallagher - Rock Story Vol. 2 album art Graffiti Singers When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) Graffiti Singers - Rock Story Vol. 2(2xLP, Mon) Carrere 67 076 France 1975 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Mother Was Asleep At The Time album art Carol Lloyd Band Storm In My Soul (as Gallagher) Carol Lloyd Band - Mother Was Asleep At The Time (Album) EMI Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Let's Stick Together album art Bryan Ferry Heart On My Sleeve (as Gallagher) Bryan Ferry - Let's Stick Together (Album) Island Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
AM-472 Benny Gallagher - I Only Wanna Get Up And Dance album art The Raes When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) The Raes - I Only Wanna Get Up And Dance(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records AM-472 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
G45 29 Benny Gallagher - When I'm Dead And Gone / Malt And Barley Blues album art McGuinness Flint McGuinness Flint - When I'm Dead And Gone / Malt And Barley Blues(7", Single) Capitol Records G45 29 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BBCD1007 Benny Gallagher - Rollin' Seventies album art Various When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) Various - Rollin' Seventies(CD, Comp) Trax Music BBCD1007 UK 1988 Sell This Version
RED EP 5 Benny Gallagher - Isle Of Tears album art Catchcry Heart On My Sleeve (as Gallagher) Catchcry - Isle Of Tears(12", EP) Red Eye Records RED EP 5 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Back For More album art The Blues Band Normal Service (as Gallagher) The Blues Band - Back For More (Album) Ariola UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Gift Of Love album art Sissel Kyrkjebø* Breakaway (as Gallagher) Sissel Kyrkjebø* - Gift Of Love (Album) Stageway Records Scandinavia 1992 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Check Out The Groove album art Undercover I Wanna Stay With You (as Gallagher) Undercover - Check Out The Groove (Album) PWL International South Africa 1992 Sell This Version
SDC697/05 Benny Gallagher - Eternal Flame (Disc 1 & 2) album art Various I Wanna Stay With You (as Gallagher) Various - Eternal Flame (Disc 1 & 2)(2xCD, Comp) Sounds Direct SDC697/05 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin album art Elsa (2) Quand Je Serai Morte (as Gallagher) and 2 more… Elsa (2) - Chaque Jour Est Un Long Chemin (Album) Ariola, BMG Japan 1996 Sell This Version
74321-55408-2 Benny Gallagher - Everyday... album art Elsa (2) Canada Coast (as Gallagher) and 3 more… Elsa (2) - Everyday...(CD, Album) BMG 74321-55408-2 Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
Benny Gallagher - Famous In The Last Century album art Status Quo When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) Status Quo - Famous In The Last Century (Album) Universal Music Tv Europe 2000 Sell This Version
QUO 1 Benny Gallagher - Famous In The Last Century album art Status Quo When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) Status Quo - Famous In The Last Century(CD, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music TV QUO 1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
589 216-2 Benny Gallagher - Rockers Rollin' Quo In Time 1972 - 2000 album art Status Quo When I'm Dead And Gone (as Gallagher) Status Quo - Rockers Rollin' Quo In Time 1972 - 2000(4xCD, Comp + Box) Vertigo, Universal 589 216-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version