Ronnie Lane

Real Name:
Ronald Frederick Lane
Profile:
English bass player, songwriter and producer, born 1 April 1946 in Plaistow, London, died 4 June 1997 in Trinidad, Colorado, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Ronnie Lane - Happy Birthday album art Pete Townshend & Ronnie Lane Pete Townshend & Ronnie Lane - Happy Birthday (Album) Universal Spiritual League none UK 1970 Sell This Version
L 35535 Ronnie Lane - Ronnie Lane's Slim Chance album art Ronnie Lane Ronnie Lane's Slim Chance (Album) Island Records L 35535 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
CS 36-126 Ronnie Lane - Mahoney's Last Stand album art Ron Wood & Ronnie Lane Ron Wood & Ronnie Lane - Mahoney's Last Stand (Album) Atlantic CS 36-126 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-2295 Ronnie Lane - Rough Mix album art Pete TownshendRonnie Lane Pete TownshendRonnie Lane - Rough Mix (Album) Polydor MCA-2295 US 1977 Sell This Version
PK-43285 Ronnie Lane - See Me album art Ronnie Lane See Me (Album) GEM (2) PK-43285 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
SS 84-B Ronnie Lane - Ronnie Lane / A.R.M.S. Benefit Concert album art Ronnie Lane Ronnie Lane / A.R.M.S. Benefit Concert(3xLP, Mixed, Transcription) Westwood One SS 84-B US 1984 Sell This Version
PILOT 7 Ronnie Lane - Lucky Seven album art Ronnie Lane Lucky Seven(CD, Album) NMC Music PILOT 7 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PILOT 58 Ronnie Lane - The Legendary Majik Mijits album art Lane* - Marriott* Lane* - Marriott* - The Legendary Majik Mijits (Album) NMC Music PILOT 58 UK 2000 Sell This Version
1004 Ronnie Lane - Live In Austin album art Ronnie Lane Live In Austin(CD, Album) Sideburn Records 1004 US 2000 Sell This Version
Pilot 69 80094500692 7 Ronnie Lane - Rocket 69 album art Ronnie Lane Rocket 69 (Album, Comp) NMC Music Pilot 69 80094500692 7 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Pilot 115 Ronnie Lane - Lucky Seven album art Ronnie Lane Lucky Seven(CD, Album, RE) NMC Music, Burning Airlines Pilot 115 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Lane - A.R.M.S Minutes album art Ronnie Lane A.R.M.S Minutes(LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Westwood One none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6078 103 Ronnie Lane - How Come album art Ronnie Lane How Come (Single) Philips 6078 103 France 1973 Sell This Version
13 778 AT Ronnie Lane - What Went Down (That Night With You) album art Ronnie Lane What Went Down (That Night With You) (Single) Island Records 13 778 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1704-S Ronnie Lane - Brother, Can You Spare A Dime album art Ronnie Lane Brother, Can You Spare A Dime (Single) Island Records 1704-S US 1975 Sell This Version
16 214 AT Ronnie Lane - I'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter album art Ronnie Lane I'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter(7") Island Records 16 214 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2058 944 Ronnie Lane - Street In The City album art Pete TownshendRonnie Lane Pete TownshendRonnie Lane - Street In The City (Single) Polydor 2058 944 UK 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-40818 Ronnie Lane - April Fool/My Baby Gives It Away album art Pete Townshend, Ronnie Lane Pete Townshend, Ronnie Lane - April Fool/My Baby Gives It Away (Single) MCA Records MCA-40818 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-40818 Ronnie Lane - My Baby Gives It Away album art Pete Townshend & Ronnie Lane Pete Townshend & Ronnie Lane - My Baby Gives It Away (Single) Polydor MCA-40818 US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-40878 Ronnie Lane - Nowhere To Run/Keep Me Turning album art Pete Townshend, Ronnie Lane Pete Townshend, Ronnie Lane - Nowhere To Run/Keep Me Turning (Single) MCA Records, Inc. MCA-40878 US 1977 Sell This Version
GEMS 12 Ronnie Lane - Kuschty Rye album art Ronnie Lane Kuschty Rye (Single) GEM (2) GEMS 12 UK 1979 Sell This Version
GEMS 19 Ronnie Lane - One Step album art Ronnie Lane One Step (Single) GEM (2) GEMS 19 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

6300 101 Ronnie Lane - De La Música Del Mundo Lo Mejor De Lo Mejor album art Banda Veneno, Lobo (3), Ronnie Lane, Formula V (2), Madeleine Chartrand, Le Grand Orchestre De Paul Mauriat, Jim Croce, Demis Roussos, Mouth & MacNeal, Víctor Manuel, Chico Buarque De Hollanda, Cat Stevens, Johnny Hallyday Banda Veneno, Lobo (3), Ronnie Lane, Formula V (2), Madeleine Chartrand, Le Grand Orchestre De Paul Mauriat, Jim Croce, Demis Roussos, Mouth & MacNeal, Víctor Manuel, Chico Buarque De Hollanda, Cat Stevens, Johnny Hallyday - De La Música Del Mundo Lo Mejor De Lo Mejor(LP, Comp) Philips 6300 101 Uruguay 1974 Sell This Version
PILOT 19 Ronnie Lane - Kuschty Rye - The Singles 1973-1980 album art Ronnie Lane Kuschty Rye - The Singles 1973-1980 (Comp) NMC Music PILOT 19 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Pilot 46 Ronnie Lane - Tin & Tambourine album art Ronnie Lane Tin & Tambourine(CD, Comp) New Millennium Communications Pilot 46 UK 1998 Sell This Version