Billy Nicholls

Real Name:
William Morris Nicholls Jr.
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, producer, director; Born 15 February 1949 on the White City Estate in London's Shepherds Bush, UK.
Brother of Sue and Mike Nicholls, father of Morgan Nicholls and Amy Nicholls.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

IMCP 009 Billy Nicholls - Would You Believe album art Billy Nicholls Would You Believe (Album, Comp) Immediate IMCP 009 UK 1968 Sell This Version
6370110, GML.1011 Billy Nicholls - Love Songs album art Billy Nicholls Love Songs (Album) GM Records (4), GM Records (4) 6370110, GML.1011 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
GMTC 1011 Billy Nicholls - Love Songs album art Billy Nicholls Love Songs(8-Trk) GM Records (4) GMTC 1011 UK 1974 Sell This Version
VICP-110 Billy Nicholls - Under One Banner album art Billy Nicholls Under One Banner (Album) Expression Records VICP-110 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SWCD008 Billy Nicholls - Still Entwined album art Billy Nicholls Still Entwined(CD, Album) South West Records SWCD008 UK 2001 Sell This Version
SWCD009 Billy Nicholls - Rosslyn Road album art Billy Nicholls & Mike Nicholls Billy Nicholls & Mike Nicholls - Rosslyn Road(CD, Album) South West Records Ltd SWCD009 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SWCD012 Billy Nicholls - A Secret Game album art Billy Nicholls A Secret Game(CD, Album) South West Records Ltd SWCD012 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IMF 505 Billy Nicholls - Would You Believe / Daytime Girl album art Billy Nicholls Would You Believe / Daytime Girl (Single) Immediate IMF 505 France 1968 Sell This Version
2094 109 Billy Nicholls - Forever's No Time At All album art Billy Nicholls Forever's No Time At All (Single) Track Record 2094 109 France 1973 Sell This Version
GMS 018 Billy Nicholls - White Lightning album art Billy Nicholls White Lightning (Single) GM Records (4) GMS 018 UK 1974 Sell This Version
EXPR 12-2 Billy Nicholls - I Won't Be The One album art Billy Nicholls I Won't Be The One Expression Records EXPR 12-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

SWLP003 Billy Nicholls - Snapshot album art Billy Nicholls Snapshot (Comp, Album) Southwest SWLP003 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SWCD006 Billy Nicholls - Penumbra Moon album art Billy Nicholls Penumbra Moon(CD, Comp) Southwest SWCD006 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CMEDD 1120 Billy Nicholls - Forever's No Time At All - The Anthology 1967-2004 album art Billy Nicholls Forever's No Time At All - The Anthology 1967-2004(2xCD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD 1120 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
SWCD010 Billy Nicholls - Meher Baba album art Billy Nicholls Meher Baba(CD, Comp) Southwest SWCD010 UK 2011 Sell This Version