House Negro

Real Name:
Kenneth Heuvel
Profile:
Dutch DJ & producer. Born in 1963 in Amsterdam.

House Negro started producing in 1996. His first productions ware I give my life and Flair which came out on the first It label release. His actual name is Kenneth Heuvel. Under this name he released his biggest trance hit The Hill on Deal label. Other project names under which he released are Boothill, The House Negro, Kenny Harder, Jew 'n Gum, Klubbhazard, Legendary, Magic dreams, H.E.U.V.E.L., Zero, House Negro ft. Dj Melvin, House Negro vs. Dj Quest, Cruise connection, L.A. Riot, House Negro vs. Bob LTD en G-Spott. (Melo-G/N-R-G).
He also made some remixes for Mark v. Dalen with Enrico, Dj Jose vs G-Spott, Dj Antoine, Dj Peran en The Michael Zager band.

House Negro started spinning in 1998, not so much to become a dj but to test his tracks on the audience. Because of his releases he played all over the world and was a regular force of Hour Power, After Hour Power, Lexion, Livingroom, Latido and Escape. However the best reactions came from Japan where he play for years in on of the biggest clubs in Tokyo "Clubcomplex Code" on a monthly base.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ANV 003 House Negro - Take Me Away album art The House Negro* Take Me Away (Single) Anvers Records ANV 003 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
ANV 008 House Negro - Give Me Sum Luv album art The House Negro* Give Me Sum Luv(12") Anvers Records ANV 008 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
ITR014 House Negro - Nobody's Chant album art House Negro Feat. DJ Melvin House Negro Feat. DJ Melvin - Nobody's Chant(12") iT Records ITR014 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
VIN 002 House Negro - Number One album art House Negro Number One(12") Vinylly Recordings VIN 002 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
MD GLD 15 House Negro - Losing Control album art House Negro vs. DJ Quest (3) House Negro vs. DJ Quest (3) - Losing Control Massive Drive Gold MD GLD 15 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
ZZAP -010-04 House Negro - S.P.A.M. album art House Negro S.P.A.M. Zzap Recordings ZZAP -010-04 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
BOX 011 House Negro - Make U Burn album art B.O.B. Ltd. vs House Negro B.O.B. Ltd. vs House Negro - Make U Burn(12") Clubbb Box BOX 011 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
MADHOUSE 02 House Negro - Madhouse album art The House Negro* Madhouse After Hour Power MADHOUSE 02 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
none House Negro / Niels De Vries House Negro / Niels De Vries - S.P.A.M. / See Me Kicking(12", Promo) Farm Records none Unknown Sell This Version
FAPR-57 House Negro - S.P.A.M / Yellow J album art House Negro, House Negro VS. G-Spot House Negro, House Negro VS. G-Spot - S.P.A.M / Yellow J(12") F・A・R・M Co., Ltd. FAPR-57 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ZZAP01505 House Negro - Yellow J album art House Negro Yellow J(File, MP3, 320) Zzap Recordings ZZAP01505 Netherlands 2005