Richard Marx

Real Name:
Richard Noel Marx
Profile:
Richard Noel Marx (born September 16, 1963) is an American adult contemporary and pop/rock singer, songwriter, musician and record producer who has sold over 30 million records. He had a stream of hit singles in the late 1980s and 1990s,
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Richard Marx - Richard Marx album art Richard Marx Richard Marx (Album) Manhattan Records, Manhattan Records Indonesia 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Westwood One In Concert album art Squeeze (2) / Richard Marx Squeeze (2) / Richard Marx - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Network US 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Repeat Offender album art Richard Marx Repeat Offender (Album) EMI USA Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Rush Street album art Richard Marx Rush Street (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Paid Vacation album art Richard Marx Paid Vacation (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Flesh And Bone album art Richard Marx Flesh And Bone (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records India 1997 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Five Live album art Richard Marx Five Live(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Days In Avalon album art Richard Marx Days In Avalon (Album) Signal 21 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - My Own Best Enemy album art Richard Marx My Own Best Enemy (Album) Manhattan Records Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Emotional Remains album art Richard Marx Emotional Remains (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) US 2008 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Sundown album art Richard Marx Sundown (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) US 2008 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Duo album art Richard Marx, Matt Scannell* Richard Marx, Matt Scannell* - Duo (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) US 2008 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Duo Live album art Richard Marx & Matt Scannell* Richard Marx & Matt Scannell* - Duo Live (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) US 2010 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Stories To Tell album art Richard Marx Stories To Tell (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) UK 2010 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Christmas Spirit album art Richard Marx Christmas Spirit (Album) Tour D Force, Fontana Distribution US 2012 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - A Night Out With Friends album art Richard Marx A Night Out With Friends(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Fontana Distribution, Tour D Force US 2012 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Beautiful Goodbye album art Richard Marx Beautiful Goodbye (Album) Zanzibar Productions Hong Kong 2014 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Repeat Offender Revisited album art Richard Marx Repeat Offender Revisited (Album) BMG Rights Management USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Limitless album art Richard Marx Limitless (Album) BMG Malaysia 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Richard Marx - Lonely Heart album art Richard Marx Lonely Heart (Single) Manhattan Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Don't Mean Nothing album art Richard Marx Don't Mean Nothing (Single, Maxi) Manhattan Records New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Should've Known Better album art Richard Marx Should've Known Better (Single, Maxi) Manhattan Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Hold On To The Nights album art Richard Marx Hold On To The Nights (Maxi, Single) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Endless Summer Nights album art Richard Marx Endless Summer Nights (Single, Maxi) EMI-Manhattan Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Richard Marx - Have Mercy album art Richard Marx Have Mercy(12", Promo) Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version