Richard Marx

Real Name:
Richard Noel Marx
Profile:
Richard Noel Marx (born September 16, 1963) is an American adult contemporary and pop/rock singer, songwriter, musician and record producer who has sold over 30 million records. He had a stream of hit singles in the late 1980s and 1990s.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

OET-692 Richard Marx - Richard Marx album art Richard Marx Richard Marx (Album) Manhattan Records, Manhattan Records OET-692 South Korea 1987 Sell This Version
88-04 Richard Marx - Westwood One In Concert album art Squeeze (2) / Richard Marx Squeeze (2) / Richard Marx - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 88-04 US 1988 Sell This Version
SPCD-1061 Richard Marx - Repeat Offender album art Richard Marx Repeat Offender (Album) EMI USA SPCD-1061 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
ST (D) 1029 Richard Marx - Rush Street album art Richard Marx Rush Street (Album) Capitol Records ST (D) 1029 South Africa 1991 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 81232 2 4 Richard Marx - Paid Vacation album art Richard Marx Paid Vacation (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CDP 0777 7 81232 2 4 US 1993 Sell This Version
STCS 890865 Richard Marx - Flesh And Bone album art Richard Marx Flesh And Bone (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records STCS 890865 India 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO 7087 6 12021 2 0 Richard Marx - Five Live album art Richard Marx Five Live(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO 7087 6 12021 2 0 US 1997 Sell This Version
16358 Richard Marx - Days In Avalon album art Richard Marx Days In Avalon (Album) Signal 21 16358 UK 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-67436 Richard Marx - My Own Best Enemy album art Richard Marx My Own Best Enemy (Album) Manhattan Records TOCP-67436 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
none Richard Marx - Emotional Remains album art Richard Marx Emotional Remains (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Richard Marx - Sundown album art Richard Marx Sundown (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) none US 2008 Sell This Version
8088900419 Richard Marx - Duo album art Richard Marx, Matt Scannell* Richard Marx, Matt Scannell* - Duo (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) 8088900419 US 2008 Sell This Version
8088900417 Richard Marx - Duo Live album art Richard Marx & Matt Scannell* Richard Marx & Matt Scannell* - Duo Live (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) 8088900417 US 2010 Sell This Version
WRASS281 Richard Marx - Stories To Tell album art Richard Marx Stories To Tell (Album) Zanzibar Records (3) WRASS281 UK 2010 Sell This Version
TDF12002 Richard Marx - Christmas Spirit album art Richard Marx Christmas Spirit (Album) Tour D Force, Fontana Distribution TDF12002 US 2012 Sell This Version
TDF12001 Richard Marx - A Night Out With Friends album art Richard Marx A Night Out With Friends(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Fontana Distribution, Tour D Force TDF12001 US 2012 Sell This Version
DIDX-825420 Richard Marx - Seven & Seven album art Richard Marx Seven & Seven(CD, Album) Tour D Force DIDX-825420 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
ZANZ001 Richard Marx - Beautiful Goodbye album art Richard Marx Beautiful Goodbye (Album) Zanzibar Productions ZANZ001 Hong Kong 2014 Sell This Version
none Richard Marx - Repeat Offender Revisited album art Richard Marx Repeat Offender Revisited (Album) BMG Rights Management none USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Richard Marx - Limitless album art Richard Marx Limitless (Album) BMG none 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2022707 Richard Marx - Lonely Heart album art Richard Marx Lonely Heart (Single) Manhattan Records 2022707 France 1987 Sell This Version
F 50079 Richard Marx - Don't Mean Nothing album art Richard Marx Don't Mean Nothing (Single, Maxi) Manhattan Records F 50079 New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
7PRO-79116 Richard Marx - Should've Known Better album art Richard Marx Should've Known Better (Single, Maxi) Manhattan Records 7PRO-79116 US 1987 Sell This Version
DIF-488 Richard Marx No Significa Nada / Dejalo Estar Contigo(7", Promo) EMI DIF-488 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
7PRO-04062, 7PRO-04063 Richard Marx - Hold On To The Nights album art Richard Marx Hold On To The Nights (Maxi, Single) EMI-Manhattan Records 7PRO-04062, 7PRO-04063 US 1988 Sell This Version