Andy Kim

Real Name:
Androwis Youakim
Profile:
Canadian-Lebanese pop singer & songwriter, born 5 December 1946 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
His chart success includes "Rock Me Gently", which topped the US singles chart in 1974.
Co-wrote "Sugar,Sugar" for fictional group The Archies.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ST 37001 How'd We Ever Get This Way — Andy Kim Andy Kim How'd We Ever Get This Way (Album) Steed Records, Steed Records ST 37001 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 37002 Rainbow Ride — Andy Kim Andy Kim Rainbow Ride (Album) Steed Records, Steed Records ST 37002 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 37004, ST-92055 Baby I Love You — Andy Kim Andy Kim Baby I Love You (Album) Steed Records, Steed Records ST 37004, ST-92055 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNI 73137 Andy Kim — Andy Kim Andy Kim Andy Kim (Album) UNI Records UNI 73137 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UNI 2-73137 Andy Kim Andy Kim(Cass, Album) UNI Records UNI 2-73137 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST-11318 Andy Kim — Andy Kim Andy Kim Andy Kim (Album) Capitol Records ST-11318 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5C 062-81921 Andy Kim II — Andy Kim Andy Kim Andy Kim II(LP) Capitol Records 5C 062-81921 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
73264 Sounds Like The Navy — Andy Kim Andy Kim Sounds Like The Navy(2xLP) Sounds Like The Navy 73264 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JMI-CD-5161 Happen Again — Andy Kim Andy Kim Happen Again (Album) !ceworks Music Inc. JMI-CD-5161 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2100522 Reflections: The Best of Andy Kim — Andy Kim Andy Kim Reflections: The Best of Andy Kim(CD) Common Folk 2100522 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
A&C103 It's Decided — Andy Kim Andy Kim It's Decided(CD, Album) Arts & Crafts A&C103 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

UA 591 I Loved You Once / Love Me Love Me — Andy Kim Andy Kim I Loved You Once / Love Me Love Me (Single) United Artists Records, Inc. UA 591 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TCF-5 Give Me Your Love — Andy Kim Andy Kim Give Me Your Love (Single) TCF TCF-5 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RB 10-040 I Hear You Say (I Love You Baby) — Andy Kim Andy Kim I Hear You Say (I Love You Baby) Red Bird RB 10-040 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
31063 How'd We Ever Get This Way? — Andy Kim Andy Kim How'd We Ever Get This Way? (Single) Steed Records 31063 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-711 Rainbow Ride — Andy Kim Andy Kim Rainbow Ride (Single) Steed Records 45-711 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-710 Shoot'em Up, Baby — Andy Kim Andy Kim Shoot'em Up, Baby (Single) Steed Records 45-710 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-6709 Give Me Your Love / That Girl — Andy Kim Andy Kim Give Me Your Love / That Girl(7", Single, Promo) 20th Century Fox Records 45-6709 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45D-018 Baby, I Love You / Rainbow Ride — Andy Kim Andy Kim Baby, I Love You / Rainbow Ride Dot Records 45D-018 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-715 Tricia Tell Your Daddy — Andy Kim Andy Kim Tricia Tell Your Daddy (Single) Steed Records 45-715 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D-3125 Baby, I Love You  — Andy Kim Andy Kim Baby, I Love You (Single) Steed Records D-3125 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-720 So Good Together — Andy Kim Andy Kim So Good Together (Single) Steed Records, Steed Records 45-720 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STEED 200X I Wonder If I Care As Much — Andy Kim Andy Kim I Wonder If I Care As Much(7") Dot Records STEED 200X Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EP-44-7 Baby, I Love You — Andy Kim Andy Kim Baby, I Love You(7", EP, Mono) Dot Records EP-44-7 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EP-44-4 Rainbow Ride — Andy Kim Andy Kim Rainbow Ride(7", EP) DOT Records EP-44-4 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version