Ron Rubin

Ron Rubin

Real Name:
Ronald Rubin
Profile:
Jazz musician, born in Liverpool, Lancashire on the 8th July 1933, plays double bass and piano.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a268141]

Artist

Ron Rubin Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

TE.17473 Sandy Brown's All Stars Sandy Brown's All Stars - Sandy Brown And His All Stars(7", EP) Fontana TE.17473 UK 1966 Sell This Version
The Mike Taylor Trio The Mike Taylor Trio - Trio (Album) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
Susannah McCorkle Susannah McCorkle - The Quality Of Mercer (Album) Black Lion Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Tony Coe Tony Coe - Coe-Existence (Album) Lee Lambert UK 1978 Sell This Version
Pizza 5502 Leo "Snub" Mosley Leo "Snub" Mosley - Live At Pizza Express(LP, Album) Pizza Express Pizza 5502 UK 1978 Sell This Version
LLCD 135 George Melly With John Chilton's Feetwarmers George Melly With John Chilton's Feetwarmers - Puttin' On The Ritz(CD, Album) Legacy Records LLCD 135 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
DSH CD 7001 George Melly with John Chilton's Feetwarmers George Melly with John Chilton's Feetwarmers - Frankie and Johnny(CD, Album) D Sharp DSH CD 7001 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JP-3107 Bill Coleman Bop Group* Bill Coleman Bop Group* - UK Live: Satin Doll 1967 Vol. 2(CD, Album, RM) Jazzhus Disk JP-3107 US 2012 Sell This Version
JP-3107 Bill Coleman Bop Group* Bill Coleman Bop Group* - UK Live: Satin Doll 1967 Vol. 1(CD, Album, RM) Jazzhus Disk JP-3107 US 2012 Sell This Version
CJ 36 Bob Wilber, Dave McKenna, 'Pug' Horton*, Bob Wilber, Dave McKenna & 'Pug' Horton Quintet Bob Wilber, Dave McKenna, 'Pug' Horton*, Bob Wilber, Dave McKenna & 'Pug' Horton Quintet - Live From London(2xCD, Album) Classic Jazz CJ 36 US 2015 Sell This Version