Johnny Depp

Real Name:
John Christopher Depp II
Profile:
American actor and musician born June 9, 1963, Owensboro, Kentucky.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

madscntst

madscntst

June 29, 2013
The One performance listed here is NOT by Vanessa Paradis and Johnny Depp. This is a common myth but it is completely false. The song is by Vanessa Paradis and Alain Lanty from a live performance. There is a YouTube proving this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BjdHesT2TNA There is a discography for Johnny Depp at johnnydepprocks.com that may have more entries.