Gloria Martin

Real Name:
Gloria Martín Gómez
Profile:
Venezuelan siinger and composer, born 1952 in Madrid, Spain.
She represented Venezuela in V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio de Janeiro with the song Canción para no cantar in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2682473]

Artist

Albums

LPV-1510 Gloria Martin - La Poesia Hecha Cancion album art Gloria Martin La Poesia Hecha Cancion (Album) Velvet (2) LPV-1510 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
11.115 Gloria Martin - Gloria Martin album art Gloria Martin Gloria Martin(LP, Album) Philips 11.115 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
40.012 Gloria Martin - En Concierto album art Gloria Martin En Concierto(LP, Album) Philips 40.012 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
40.087 Gloria Martin - Mi Riqueza Es La Alegria album art Gloria Martin Mi Riqueza Es La Alegria(LP, Album) Philips 40.087 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
NCL-LP-009 Gloria Martin - De Gloria Para Este Pais  - Volumen 6 album art Gloria Martin De Gloria Para Este Pais - Volumen 6 (Album) Cigarron NCL-LP-009 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
40.032 Gloria Martin - Si Se Calla El Cantor album art Mercedes Sosa Y Gloria Martin Mercedes Sosa Y Gloria Martin - Si Se Calla El Cantor(LP, Album) Philips 40.032 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
LP-007 Gloria Martin - La Ternura Al Viento - Volumen 7 album art Gloria Martin La Ternura Al Viento - Volumen 7(LP, Album) Cigarron LP-007 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5898 Gloria Martin - Lo Nuestro Es Cantar / Juan album art Gloria Martin Lo Nuestro Es Cantar / Juan(7") Velvet (2) 5898 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
5969 Gloria Martin - Bachilleres album art Gloria Martin Bachilleres(7", Single) Velvet (2) 5969 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
3F-0323 Gloria Martin - Lo Nuestro Es Cantar album art Gloria Martin Lo Nuestro Es Cantar(7", Single, Promo) Producciones Fermata 3F-0323 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
3-10.515, 3-10515 Gloria Martin - Me Hace Falta album art Gloria Martín* Me Hace Falta(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 3-10.515, 3-10515 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
429 Gloria Martin - Si Puedes / Bachilleres album art Gloria Martin Si Puedes / Bachilleres(7") Philips 429 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
CL-1972 Gloria Martin - Convencion LatinoAmericana Caracas 3.10-5.10-1972 / Y Esa Pava Que? album art Porfi Jiménez, Grupo Syma, Madalena Iglésias, Gloria Martin, Alma Zuliana, Pablo Schneider Porfi Jiménez, Grupo Syma, Madalena Iglésias, Gloria Martin, Alma Zuliana, Pablo Schneider - Convencion LatinoAmericana Caracas 3.10-5.10-1972 / Y Esa Pava Que?(7", EP, Smplr) Polydor CL-1972 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version