Gloria Martin

Real Name:
Gloria Martín Gómez
Profile:
Born 1952 in Madrid, Spain.
She represented Venezuela in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song Canción para no cantar in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2682473]

Artist

Gloria Martin Discography Tracks

Albums

LPV-1510 Gloria Martin - La Poesia Hecha Cancion album art Gloria Martin La Poesia Hecha Cancion(LP, Album) Velvet (2) LPV-1510 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
11.115 Gloria Martin - Gloria Martin album art Gloria Martin Gloria Martin(LP, Album) Philips 11.115 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
40.012 Gloria Martin - En Concierto album art Gloria Martin En Concierto(LP, Album) Philips 40.012 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
40.087 Gloria Martin - Mi Riqueza Es La Alegria album art Gloria Martin Mi Riqueza Es La Alegria(LP, Album) Philips 40.087 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
NCL-LP-009 Gloria Martin - De Gloria Para Este Pais Cantos De Lucha De Venezuela album art Gloria Martin De Gloria Para Este Pais Cantos De Lucha De Venezuela(LP, Album, Gat) Discos NCL NCL-LP-009 Mexico 1976 Sell This Version
LP-002 Gloria Martin - De Gloria Para Este Pais (Volumen 6) album art Gloria Martin De Gloria Para Este Pais (Volumen 6)(LP, Album) Cigarron LP-002 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
40.032 Gloria Martin - Si Se Calla El Cantor album art Mercedes Sosa Y Gloria Martin Mercedes Sosa Y Gloria Martin - Si Se Calla El Cantor(LP, Album) Philips 40.032 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5969 Gloria Martin - Bachilleres album art Gloria Martin Bachilleres(7", Single) Velvet (2) 5969 Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
3F-0323 Gloria Martin - Lo Nuestro Es Cantar album art Gloria Martin Lo Nuestro Es Cantar(7", Single, Promo) Producciones Fermata 3F-0323 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
3-10.515, 3-10515 Gloria Martin - Me Hace Falta album art Gloria Martín* Me Hace Falta(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 3-10.515, 3-10515 Spain 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit