Luisito Quintero

Real Name:
Luis Ernesto Quintero Jr.
Profile:
Venezuelan-American latin and jazz percussionist, born 24 August 1967 in Parroquia San Agustín, Caracas, Venezuela.
Son of Luis Quintero (4) hence the nickname "Luisito".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

10.128L, 10.128 Luisito Quintero - Luisito Quintero album art Luisito Quintero Luisito Quintero(LP, Album) Sonografica, Sonografica 10.128L, 10.128 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
RR0060CD Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness album art Luisito Quintero Percussion Maddness (Album) Canyon International, Vega Records RR0060CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BBECD093 Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness Revisited album art Louie Vega Presents Luisito Quintero Louie Vega Presents Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness Revisited (Album) BBE, Vega Records BBECD093 UK 2007 Sell This Version
OC 17-04 Luisito Quintero - Under One Sun album art Billy Drewes, Jamey Haddad, Roberto Occhipinti, Ali Paris, Salar Nader, Luisito Quintero, Leo Blanco (2), Michael Ward-Bergeman Billy Drewes, Jamey Haddad, Roberto Occhipinti, Ali Paris, Salar Nader, Luisito Quintero, Leo Blanco (2), Michael Ward-Bergeman - Under One Sun(CD, Album) Oberlin Music OC 17-04 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10.128-1 Luisito Quintero - Un Buen Perdedor / Es El Amor album art Luisito Quintero Un Buen Perdedor / Es El Amor(7", Single) Sonografica 10.128-1 Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
VR030 Luisito Quintero - Gbagada, Gbagada, Gbogodo, Gbogodo album art Luisito Quintero Feat. Francis Mbappe Luisito Quintero Feat. Francis Mbappe - Gbagada, Gbagada, Gbogodo, Gbogodo(12") Vega Records VR030 US 2006 Sell This Version
VR035 Luisito Quintero - Love Remains The Same album art Luisito Quintero Featuring Blaze Luisito Quintero Featuring Blaze - Love Remains The Same(12") Vega Records VR035 US 2007 Sell This Version
VR037 Luisito Quintero - Aquilas Coisas Todas (Louie Vega Remix) album art Luisito Quintero Aquilas Coisas Todas (Louie Vega Remix)(12") Vega Records VR037 US 2007 Sell This Version
VR046 Luisito Quintero - Music For Gong Gong album art Luisito Quintero Music For Gong Gong(12") Vega Records VR046 US 2007 Sell This Version
VR062 Luisito Quintero - Tumbao / Music For Gong Gong album art Luisito Quintero Tumbao / Music For Gong Gong(12") Vega Records VR062 US 2008 Sell This Version
VR198 V1 Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness Revisited Part One album art Louie Vega Presents Luisito Quintero Louie Vega Presents Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness Revisited Part One(2x12", RE) Vega Records VR198 V1 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Compilations

VR199 - V2 Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness Revisited Part Two album art Louie Vega Presents Luisito Quintero Louie Vega Presents Luisito Quintero - Percussion Maddness Revisited Part Two(2x12", Comp, RE) Vega Records VR199 - V2 UK & US 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

VR145 Luisito Quintero - El Yunque album art Louie Vega Starring Luisito Quintero Louie Vega Starring Luisito Quintero - El Yunque(3xFile, MP3, 320) Vega Records VR145 US 2014
VR174 Luisito Quintero - Yemaya album art Vega* & Quintero* Featuring Nina Rodriguez Vega* & Quintero* Featuring Nina Rodriguez - Yemaya(5xFile, MP3, 320) Vega Records VR174 US 2017