Luis Conte

Real Name:
Luis Christobal Conte
Profile:
American percussionist, born 16 November 1954 in Santiago, Cuba.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Luis Conte - La Cocina Caliente album art Luis Conte La Cocina Caliente (Album) Denon Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Luis Conte - Black Forest album art Luis Conte Black Forest (Album) Denon Japan 1989 Sell This Version
101 S 7129 2 Luis Conte - Jamocha album art Chris Smith (30) Featuring: Eric Gale, Bob Mann, Luis Conte, Abe Laboriel*, Steve Tavaglione, Freddie Washington Chris Smith (30) Featuring: Eric Gale, Bob Mann, Luis Conte, Abe Laboriel*, Steve Tavaglione, Freddie Washington - Jamocha(CD) 101 South Records 101 S 7129 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
101 S 87 7067 2 Luis Conte - Summerhouse album art Gregg Karukas Featuring: Dave Koz, Everette Harp, Eric Marienthal, Ricardo Silveira, Louis Conte*, Ron Boustead, Dori Caymmi (2) Gregg Karukas Featuring: Dave Koz, Everette Harp, Eric Marienthal, Ricardo Silveira, Louis Conte*, Ron Boustead, Dori Caymmi (2) - Summerhouse(CD, Album) 101 South Records 101 S 87 7067 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
VACV-2004 Luis Conte - The Road album art Luis Conte The Road(CD, Album) Weber Works VACV-2004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
13702-4702-2 Luis Conte - Cuban Dreams album art Luis Conte Cuban Dreams(CD, Album) Unitone Recordings 13702-4702-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
AIX 80011 Luis Conte - The Latin Jazz Trio album art The Latin Jazz Trio, Luis Conte The Latin Jazz Trio, Luis Conte - The Latin Jazz Trio(DVD-V, Multichannel) AIX Records AIX 80011 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Luis Conte - Marímbula album art Luis Conte Marímbula(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
CR201209 Luis Conte - ¡Ritmo! album art Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer ,Featuring Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer ,Featuring Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin - ¡Ritmo!(CD) Clavo Records CR201209 US 2011 Sell This Version
302 062 405-2 Luis Conte - En Casa De Luis album art Luis Conte En Casa De Luis(CD, Album) BFM Jazz 302 062 405-2 US 2011 Sell This Version