Luis Conte

Luis Conte

Real Name:
Luis Christobal Conte
Profile:
American percussionist, born 16 November 1954 in Santiago, Cuba.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a268297]

Artist

Luis Conte Discography Tracks

Albums

Luis Conte La Cocina Caliente (Album) Denon Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Luis Conte Black Forest (Album) Denon Japan 1989 Sell This Version
VACV-2004 Luis Conte The Road(CD, Album) Weber Works VACV-2004 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
13702-4702-2 Luis Conte Cuban Dreams(CD, Album) Unitone Recordings 13702-4702-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Luis Conte Marímbula(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
CR201209 Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Featuring*, Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Featuring*, Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin - ¡Ritmo!(CD) Clavo Records CR201209 US 2011 Sell This Version
302 062 405-2 Luis Conte En Casa De Luis(CD, Album, dig) BFM Jazz 302 062 405-2 US 2011 Sell This Version