Cindy Blackman

Real Name:
Cinthia R. Blackman
Profile:
American jazz and rock drummer. She is married to rock guitarist Carlos Santana.

Born : November 18, 1958 in Yellow Springs, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cindy Blackman Discography Tracks

Albums

Cindy Blackman - Arcane album art Cindy Blackman Arcane (Album) Muse Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Cindy Blackman - Trio + Two album art Cindy Blackman, Santi Debriano, David Fiuczynski Cindy Blackman, Santi Debriano, David Fiuczynski - Trio + Two (Album) Free Lance France 1991 Sell This Version
MCD 5365 Cindy Blackman - Code Red album art Cindy Blackman Code Red(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5365 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Cindy Blackman - Telepathy album art Cindy Blackman Telepathy Muse Records US 1994 Sell This Version
MCD 5542 Cindy Blackman - The Oracle album art Cindy Blackman The Oracle(CD, Album) Muse Records MCD 5542 US 1996 Sell This Version
HCD 7024 Cindy Blackman - In The Now album art Cindy Blackman In The Now(CD, Album) HighNote HCD 7024 US 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 7038 Cindy Blackman - Works On Canvas album art Cindy Blackman Works On Canvas(CD) HighNote HCD 7038 US 2000 Sell This Version
HCD 7063 Cindy Blackman - Someday... album art Cindy Blackman Someday...(CD) HighNote HCD 7063 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Cindy Blackman - Live In Europe album art The Cindy Blackman Electric Group* Live In Europe(CD, Album) Not On Label (Cindy Blackman) none Europe 2003 Sell This Version
99936 Cindy Blackman - Music For The New Millennium album art Cindy Blackman Music For The New Millennium(2xCD, Album) Sacred Sound Records 99936 US 2004 Sell This Version
FQT-CD-1820 Cindy Blackman - Another Lifetime album art Cindy Blackman Another Lifetime(CD, Album) 4Q (2) FQT-CD-1820 US 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

32178 Cindy Blackman - A Lil' Somethin', Somethin' album art Cindy Blackman A Lil' Somethin', Somethin'(CD, Comp) 32 Jazz 32178 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit