Real Name:
Kálmán Oláh
Profile:
Hungarian jazz pianist, born 7 March 1970 in Budapest, Hungary.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kálmán Oláh Discography Tracks

SLPX 10025 Kálmán Oláh - Tele Van A Város Akácfavirággal (Hungarian Songs) album art Various Csak Tebenned Bíztam (as Oláh K.) Various - Tele Van A Város Akácfavirággal (Hungarian Songs)(LP, Comp) Qualiton SLPX 10025 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
VBP 031 Kálmán Oláh - Night Silence album art Oláh Kálmán Sextet Oláh Kálmán Sextet - Night Silence(CD, Album) Bouvard & Pécuchet Records, Magyar Rádió VBP 031 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
none Kálmán Oláh - Friends Meeting album art Trio Midnight, Steve Houben Always (Alternate Take) and 4 more… Trio Midnight, Steve Houben - Friends Meeting(CD, Alb) Not On Label none Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
BMC CD 076 Kálmán Oláh - Once Upon A Time album art Attíla László Band Attíla László Band - Once Upon A Time(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 076 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
none Kálmán Oláh - Ötödik Dimenzió album art Various Preludium (as Oláh Kálmán) and 1 more… Various - Ötödik Dimenzió(CD, Comp, Dig) Mandel Produkciós Kft. none Hungary 2003 Sell This Version
983 374-6 Kálmán Oláh - Valamit El Kell Mondjak album art Emilio (7) Drága Anyám (as Oláh Kálmán) Emilio (7) - Valamit El Kell Mondjak(CD, Album) 3T 983 374-6 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
L CD 06 Kurtág Jr.* - New Dimension Workshop Kurtág Jr.* - New Dimension Workshop - Presence = Jelenlét(CD) Logos Publishing House L CD 06 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
BMC CD 121 Kálmán Oláh - Fitting album art Kálmán Oláh - Kristóf Bacsó - Sébastien Boisseau Kálmán Oláh - Kristóf Bacsó - Sébastien Boisseau - Fitting(CD, Album) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 121 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
DOT 0218 Kálmán Oláh - Always album art Kálmán Oláh Trio Introduction and 6 more… Kálmán Oláh Trio - Always(CD, Album) Memphis International Records DOT 0218 US 2007 Sell This Version
SL0021 Kálmán Oláh - Live At Smalls album art Tim Ries Quintet Tim Ries Quintet - Live At Smalls(CD, Album) SmallsLIVE SL0021 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Kálmán Oláh - Resonanz 2012 Der Staatlichen Hochschule Für Musik Und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart: Jazz Never Dies album art Prof. Bernd Konrad* Sketches From Bach Cello Suites: Sarabande Aus Der Suite Nr. 4 (BWV 1010) (as Kalman Ola) Prof. Bernd Konrad* - Resonanz 2012 Der Staatlichen Hochschule Für Musik Und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart: Jazz Never Dies(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
BMC CD 187 Kálmán Oláh - Hungarian Jazz Rhapsody album art Mihály Borbély Quartet Polymodal Blues Mihály Borbély Quartet - Hungarian Jazz Rhapsody(CD) Budapest Music Center Records BMC CD 187 Hungary 2014 Sell This Version
Kálmán Oláh - Eladom A Lovamat album art Madarász Katalin* / Gaál Gabriella Minden Ember, Aki Csak Él (as Oláh K.) Madarász Katalin* / Gaál Gabriella - Eladom A Lovamat (Comp) ArtMedia International, Kadencia Kft. Romania Unknown Sell This Version